Login or register  
TV

Sam Worthington

Mostly Credited As: Sam Worthington
Birth Name: Samuel Henry J. Worthington
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sam Worthington



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadline Gallipoli (2015)As: Phillip Schuler
The Surgeon (2005)As: Dr. Sam Dash
Love My Way (2004)As: Howard Light
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 2 01x03: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Jan/31/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 38 01x38: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Bourne Again Ultimatum 02x38: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sam Worthington, Sherri Shepherd, Adam Lambert 20x10: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sam Worthington, Bailee Madison, The Game 19x138: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sam Worthington, Patty Loveless 17x120: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 29, 2010 11x88: (Mar/29/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Sam Worthington, animal expert Nigel Marven, Foreigner 01x127: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Bloodlines 07x39: (Nov/08/2000) As Shane Donovan 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Able to Leap Tall Buildings 05x08: (Apr/04/2000) As Phillip Champion 

JAG (1995) 
  Boomerang (1) 05x15: (Feb/08/2000) As Ian Dunsmore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Worthington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..