Login or register  
TV

Richard Lawson


Mostly Credited As: Richard Lawson
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Lawson

Birth Name: Rickey Lee Lawson
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Loma Linda, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Richard Lawson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987)As: Detective Nathaniel Hawthorne (1989-1991)
Chicago Story (1982)As: Det. O.Z. Tate
All My Children (1970)As: Lucas Barnes (1992-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Angry Boys (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/08/2011) As Shwayne Sr 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/18/2011) As Shwayne Sr 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  End Game 04x15: (Apr/25/2008) As Clay Porter, Sr. 

All of Us (2003) 
  My Two Dads 04x08: (Nov/20/2006) As Luther 
  Like Father, Like Son... Like Hell! 04x07: (Nov/13/2006) As Luther 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Father Knows Best 05x01: (Sep/23/2005) As Bishop 
  Saving Bernie Mac 01x05: (Dec/05/2001) As Bishop 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Divorce Detective Style 12x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Special Agent Wycoff 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Hurry 02x05: (Aug/22/2004) As William Garrett 

The Division (2001) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 04x19: (Jun/20/2004) As LaBon 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big How the Ex Stole Christmas Episode 02x11: (Dec/15/2003) As Ben 

The District (2000) 
  Payback 02x22: (May/18/2002) As Richard Gray 
  Shades of Gray 02x18: (Apr/20/2002) As Richard Gray 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Games People Play 02x07: (Aug/08/2001) As Rev. Bobby Baxter 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Sign of the Dove 07x21: (Apr/22/2001) As Nicholas Freeman 

JAG (1995) 
  Baby, It's Cold Outside 06x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Dan Craig 

Family Law (1999) 
  One Mistake 02x02: (Oct/09/2000) As Chuck 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  An Impartial Bias 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Thomas Horne 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Fly Away Home 06x22: (May/23/1999) As Victor Simms 
  Let Them Eat Cupcakes 06x20: (May/09/1999) As Victor Simms 
  FreakNik 06x18: (Feb/28/1999) As Victor Simms 
  Mixed Doubles 06x12: (Jan/10/1999) As Victor Simms 

L. A. Doctors (1998) 
  The Code 01x08: (Nov/09/1998) As Gary Miller 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Color Him Father 04x17: (Feb/15/1998) As T.K.'s father 

Moesha (1996) 
  Talk of the Town 03x13: (Nov/25/1997) As Marlon James 

Good News (US) (1997) 
  Show Me the Money (2) 01x10: (Nov/10/1997) As Percy Shepard 
  Show Me the Money (1) 01x09: (Nov/03/1997) As Percy Shepard 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Bloodbrothers 04x04: (Oct/13/1995) As Sky Betts 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Good-bye Megan 01x09: (Nov/06/1993) As Judge Jones 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Coltons 07x05: (Oct/14/1991) As Jesse Colton 
  Second Chance 05x05: (Oct/16/1989) As Jesse Colton 
  Ma Dalton 04x08: (Jan/23/1989) As Jesse Colton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Pam Applies to College 08x04: (Oct/10/1991) As Mr. Bostic 

Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) 
  The Joyful Noise Mystery 03x22: (May/02/1991) As Brad Whitfield 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Last of the True Believers 02x04: (Nov/16/1988) As Thurman McGill 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Shadow Play 07x28: (May/06/1987) As Nick Kimball 
  The Affair 07x27: (Apr/29/1987) As Nick Kimball 
  The Confession 07x26: (Apr/22/1987) As Nick Kimball 
  The Sublet 07x25: (Apr/08/1987) As Nick Kimball 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Premium Steele 04x07: (Dec/03/1985) As Monroe Henderson 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cheers 03x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Boxer 01x07: (Oct/23/1983) As Kid Calico 

V (1983) (1983) 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Dr. Ben Taylor, [Starring Roles]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Protectors 01x01: (Mar/13/1982) As David McNeil, [Starring Roles]

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Burnout 03x14: (Mar/09/1981) As Mr.Mackey 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Reunion in Terror 01x14: (May/25/1978) As Lt. Sawyer 

Good Times (1974) 
  I Had a Dream 05x17: (Jan/30/1978) As Raymond 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Funhouse 01x07: (Mar/31/1977) As Barker 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Mike, the Pacifist 07x21: (Feb/12/1977) As Angry Black Man 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  The Brown Horse Connection 01x04: (Mar/13/1976) As unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Survivors 06x21: (Mar/03/1975) As Andy Willis 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Endgame 03x17: (Jan/23/1975) As Eddie Hill 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  One for the Morgue 01x03: (Nov/07/1973) As First Suspect 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Lawson Quotes

No quotes added for this person