Login or register  
TV

Michael Spound

Mostly Credited As: Michael Spound
Birth Name: Michael David Spound
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Spound



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hotel (1983)As: Dave Kendall (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Tributes & Triangles 01x16: (Feb/27/2012) As Cleve Wallace (Reporter from Birmingham Gazette), [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Runyon Canyon 01x14: (May/09/2011) As Dan Garrett 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Remembrance of Things Past 06x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Sam DeLilly, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Event (2010) 
  I Haven't Told You Everything 01x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Bob Kramer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  The Curious Case of Britney B 05x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Doug 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10580 42x142: (May/29/2007) As Dr. Tucker 
  Ep. #10579 42x141: (May/28/2007) As Dr. Tucker 
  Ep. #10578 42x140: (May/25/2007) As Dr. Tucker 
  Ep. #10502 42x64: (Feb/08/2007) As Dr. Tucker 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Two Weeks Out 07x14: (Mar/19/2006) As Doctor 

The District (2000) 
  Bloodlines 03x18: (Apr/12/2003) As Richard Newman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Humpty Dumped 09x11: (Feb/05/2002) As Frank Mayne Esq. 

Providence (1999) 
  Falling 03x22: (May/18/2001) As Unknown 
  Safe at Home 03x01: (Oct/20/2000) As Unknown 

JAG (1995) 
  Collision Course 06x12: (Jan/30/2001) As X.O. 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Second Look 01x04: (Aug/13/2000) As Scott 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Kidney 01x14: (Apr/01/1999) As Andrew Green 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Lifesigns 02x19: (Feb/26/1996) As Lorrum 
  Dreadnought 02x17: (Feb/12/1996) As Lorrum 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Priest 03x20: (May/16/1989) As Father Richards 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Prediction: Murder 05x08: (Jan/01/1989) As Del Goddard 

Hotel (1983) 
  Comfort and Joy 05x11: (Dec/19/1987) As Dave Kendall 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Juan's Last Affair/The Final Adieu 07x20: (Apr/14/1984) As Alan 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Fifth Wheel 01x20: (Mar/28/1983) As Neil 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Prisoner of Love 10x14: (Jan/18/1983) As Jim 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Ski Show 07x17: (Feb/23/1982) As Bob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Spound Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..