Login or register  
TV

Silvio Horta

Mostly Credited As: Silvio Horta
Birth Name: Silvio Alejandro Horta
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Silvio Horta



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jake 2.0 (2003)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Ugly Betty (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Hello Goodbye 04x20 Apr/14/2010 As: Writer
The Fall Issue 03x24 May/21/2009 As: Writer
The Manhattan Project 03x01 Sep/25/2008 As: Writer
Jump 02x18 May/22/2008 As: Writer
A Nice Day for a Posh Wedding 02x07 Nov/08/2007 As: Writer
Jake 2.0 (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Agent 01x12 Dec/17/2003 As: Writer
Cater Waiter 01x03 Sep/24/2003 As: Writer
The Tech 01x01 Sep/10/2003 As: Writer
Upgrade 01x16 Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Silvio Horta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..