TV

Peter DeLuise


Mostly Credited As: Peter DeLuise
Birth Name: Peter John DeLuise
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Peter DeLuise


He is a successful writer, director and producer, as well as being an actor like his father and brothers. He is currently a producer, director and writer for both Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis. He also wrote and directed the Sci-Fi series Andromeda. All three shows are filmed in Vancouver, where he now lives. He is married to Canadian actress Anne Marie Loder.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Recipe for Love (2014)As: Himself
Robson Arms (2005)As: Wayne Ross (S02)
seaQuest DSV (1993)As: Dagwood (S02-S03)
21 Jump Street (1987)As: Officer Douglas 'Doug' Penhall
Episode Cast Credits 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Wingman 03x15: (May/09/2011) As Ernie Watts 
  Wingman 03x15: (May/09/2011) As Ernie Watts 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Darkness 01x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Scientist (Peter), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Darkness 01x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Scientist (Peter), [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1 True Science (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 
  Stargate SG-1 True Science (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 
  Camelot 09x20: (Mar/10/2006) As Kvasir (voice), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Camelot 09x20: (Mar/10/2006) As Kvasir (voice), [Co-Guest Stars]

Andromeda (2000) 
  Trusting the Gordian Maze 04x18: (Apr/19/2004) As Calvino 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Auto EuroDicka 03x17: (Feb/04/1998) As Frank 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Bullies 02x21: (Apr/25/1996) As Carl 
  The One With the Bullies 02x21: (Apr/25/1996) As Carl 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Whale Song 01x16: (Feb/06/1994) As Wiggins 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  Dead Man Walking 01x10: (Jan/16/1993) As Sgt. Bobby West 

Street Justice (1991) 
  Remember Me 02x10: (Jan/09/1993) As Frank Gurston 

Booker (1989) 
  Bete Noir 01x06: (Nov/05/1989) As Doug Penhall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doug Penhall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doug Penhall 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  It's Lonely at the Top 06x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Fielding 
  It's Lonely at the Top 06x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Fielding 

Supernatural (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deputy Director Steve Groves 

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stargate Atlantis (2004)• Co-Producer
Stargate SG-1 (1997)• Co-Producer
Garage Sale Mystery (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Garage Sale Mystery (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wedding Dress 01x04 Aug/09/2015 As: Director
The Deadly Room 01x03 Apr/11/2015 As: Director
Garage Sale Mystery 01x01 Sep/14/2013 As: Director
Sanctuary (US) (2008) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Wingman 03x15 May/09/2011 As: Director
Bank Job 03x03 Oct/29/2010 As: Director
Haunted 02x11 Jan/08/2010 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Stargate Universe (2009) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Common Descent 02x17 Apr/18/2011 As: Director
Twin Destinies 02x12 Mar/14/2011 As: Director
Sabotage 01x16 May/07/2010 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Tower Prep (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Book Report 01x06 Nov/23/2010 As: Director
Buffer 01x04 Nov/09/2010 As: Director
The Guard (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Painkiller Jane (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jane 113 01x18 Aug/24/2007 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 47 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 47 episode crew credits
Family Ties 10x18 Jun/08/2007 As: Director
Bounty 10x15 May/11/2007 As: Director
Memento Mori 10x08 Sep/08/2006 As: Director
Arthur's Mantle 09x18 Feb/24/2006 As: Director
Off the Grid 09x16 Feb/10/2006 As: Director
Blood Ties (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Stargate Atlantis (2004) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Inferno 02x19 Mar/03/2006 As: Director
Michael 02x18 Feb/24/2006 As: Director
Condemned 02x05 Aug/12/2005 As: Director
Duet 02x04 Aug/05/2005 As: Director
The Defiant One 01x12 Jan/28/2005 As: Director
Andromeda (2000) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Quantum Tractate Delirium 05x18 Apr/15/2005 As: Director
Saving Light from a Black Sun 05x16 Feb/18/2005 As: Director
Abridging the Devil's Divide 04x17 Apr/12/2004 As: Director
Lost in a Space that Isn't There 04x16 Apr/05/2004 As: Director
Fear Burns Down to Ashes 04x15 Feb/23/2004 As: Director
Stargate: Infinity (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Key 01x18 Jan/27/2003 As: Director
Initiation 01x12 Nov/30/2002 As: Director
V.I.P. (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ride of the Valkyries 02x22 May/20/2000 As: Director
21 Jump Street (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Number One with A Bullet 05x10 Dec/15/1990 As: Director
Back from the Future 04x15 Jan/29/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter DeLuise Quotes

No quotes added for this person