TV

Matt Jones (2)


Mostly Credited As: Matt Jones (2)
Birth Name: Matthew L. Jones
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Matt Jones (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home: Adventures With Tip & Oh (2016)As: Kyle -- [Voice]
Mom (2013)As: Baxter
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Gunther Magnuson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Lost Boys 12x23: (May/05/2015) As Special Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Troll 12x22: (Apr/28/2015) As Special Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Troll 12x22: (Apr/28/2015) As Special Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Prime Suspect 10x17: (Mar/05/2013) As Probationary Agent Ned Dorneget 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  David Hyde Pierce, Sen. Elizabeth Warren, Matt Jones 01x125: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Strangers (LIVE) 04x02: (Oct/19/2014) As Himself 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Games 01x18: (Sep/13/2014) Voiced  Humpty Dumpty 
  Games 01x18: (Sep/13/2014) Voiced  Humpty Dumpty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Humpty Dumpty (as Matt Jones) 

Broad City (2014) 
  Fattest Asses 01x05: (Feb/19/2014) As Creepy DJ #1 (as Matt Jones) 
  Fattest Asses 01x05: (Feb/19/2014) As Creepy DJ #1 (as Matt Jones) 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Felina 05x16: (Sep/29/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Felina 05x16: (Sep/29/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Blood Money 05x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Blood Money 05x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Comic Con-Air 03x01: (Jul/26/2013) As Tavis Jones 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Zeke 
  The Farm 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Zeke 
  Junior Salesman 09x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Zeke 
  Junior Salesman 09x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Zeke 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Various 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Various 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Zoo or False 05x19: (Apr/12/2010) As Arthur 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Pizza Guy 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Pizza Guy 

@Midnight (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stoner Friend (as Matt Jones), [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stoner Friend, [Co-Guest Stars]

Talking Bad (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Jones (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person