Login or register  
TV

Matt L. Jones


Mostly Credited As: Matt L. Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Jones

Birth Name: Matthew L. Jones
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Matt L. Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mom (2013)As: Baxter
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Gunther Magnuson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Lost Boys 12x23: (May/05/2015) As Special Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Troll 12x22: (Apr/28/2015) As Special Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Prime Suspect 10x17: (Mar/05/2013) As Probationary Agent Ned Dorneget 
  Up in Smoke 09x23: (May/08/2012) As Probationary Agent Ned Dorneget 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  David Hyde Pierce, Sen. Elizabeth Warren, Matt Jones 01x125: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Strangers (LIVE) 04x02: (Oct/19/2014) As Himself 

Beware The Batman (2013) 
  Games 01x18: (Sep/13/2014) Voiced  Humpty Dumpty 
  Broken 01x05: (Aug/10/2013) Voiced  Humpty Dumpty (as Matt Jones) 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Moshe Kasher | Matt Jones | Heather Anne Campbell 02x69: (May/21/2014) As Himself 

Broad City (2014) 
  Fattest Asses 01x05: (Feb/19/2014) As Creepy DJ #1 (as Matt Jones) 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Felina 05x16: (Sep/29/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Blood Money 05x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Hazard Pay 05x03: (Jul/29/2012) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 
  Thirty-Eight Snub 04x02: (Jul/24/2011) As Brandon "Badger" Mayhew 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Granite State 01x07: (Sep/22/2013) As Himself 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Comic Con-Air 03x01: (Jul/26/2013) As Tavis Jones 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Zeke 
  The Farm 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Zeke 
  Junior Salesman 09x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Zeke 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Various 

Community (2009) 
  Pascal's Triangle Revisited 01x25: (May/20/2010) As Stoner Friend (as Matt Jones), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Social Psychology 01x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Stoner Friend, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Zoo or False 05x19: (Apr/12/2010) As Arthur 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Pizza Guy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt L. Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person