Login or register  
TV

Jay Sean

Mostly Credited As: Jay Sean
Birth Name: Kamaljit Singh Jhooti
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hounslow, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jay Sean




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top 100 Bangin' Bodies (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 6, 2014 15x219: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 5 (Result) 04x23: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julie Scardina, Jenni "JWoww" Farley, Jay Sean 20x125: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Aug/13/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Mar/22/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 108 01x108: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Nov/04/2009) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 18, 2010 18x49: (Feb/18/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Ashley Greene, David Zinczenko, Jay Sean 02x63: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Top 20 Video Countdown (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 42 07x42: (Oct/17/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Sean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..