Login or register  
TV

Ben Aldridge


Mostly Credited As: Ben Aldridge
Birth Name: Benjamin Charles Aldridge
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Devon, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ben Aldridge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Selection (2013)As: Prince Rafe Shreave
Our Girl (2013)As: Captain James
Lark Rise To Candleford (2008)As: Daniel Parish (2010 - 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vera (2011) 
  Sandancers 02x04: (Jun/03/2012) As Ollie / Alex Barton 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (7) The Point of Vanishing 39x30: (Oct/18/2009) As Daniel Rattenbury 

Lewis (2006) 
  The Point of Vanishing 03x03: (Apr/05/2009) As Daniel Rattenbury, [Starring Roles]

The Devil's Whore (2008) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/19/2008) As Harry Fanshawe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Aldridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person