Login or register  
TV

Jeff Corwin

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Corwin
Birth Name: Jeffrey Samuel Corwin
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norwell, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jeff Corwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Extreme Cuisine with Jeff Corwin (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Spring Watch USA (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Planet in Peril (2007)As: Himself
Into Alaska With Jeff Corwin (2007)As: Himself
Corwin’s Quest (2005)As: Host
King of the Jungle (2003)As: Himself (Host - S01)
Jeff Corwin Unleashed (2003)As: Himself
The Jeff Corwin Experience (2000)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Dream School (2013) 
  Jeff Corwin, Soledad O'Brien, David Arquette & Doriana Sanchez 01x02: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jeff Corwin, Pierce Brosnan, Maxwell 18x38: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself (Animal Expert) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Jeff Corwin, Reba McEntire with Vince Gill 16x07: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 
  David Duchovny, Donovan Frankenreiter, Jeff Corwin & animals 14x209: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 
  Howie Mandell, Jeff Corwin, Hilary Duff 13x209: (Aug/15/2005) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Ken Jeong, Jeff Corwin 02x52: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  Masi Oka, Jeff Corwin 01x125: (Mar/20/2009) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Almquist Family 06x20: (Mar/29/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Corwin, Debra Messing, John Hodgman 16x41: (Nov/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Corwin, Mario Lopez, Jamie Lidell 15x120: (Jun/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Corwin, Colin Hanks, Matt Nathanson 15x45: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 

Free Radio (2008) 
  The Temp 01x08: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jeff Corwin, Soulja Boy Tell 'Em 05x53: (Nov/20/2007) As Himself 
  George Lopez, Jeff Corwin, Jeff Lewis of Flipping Out 05x04: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 
  Wanda Sykes, Jeff Corwin, Ellen's birthday 04x94: (Jan/26/2007) As Himself 
  Jeff Corwin, Faith Hill 04x34: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  November 08, 2007 05x222: (Nov/08/2007) As Himself (Wildlife Biologist) 
  October 22, 2007 05x210: (Oct/22/2007) As Himself (Wildlife Biologist) 
  May 22, 2007 05x102: (May/22/2007) As Himself (Wildlife Biologist) 
  May 02, 2007 05x88: (May/02/2007) As Himself (Wildlife Biologist) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Geena Davis, Louis C.K., Jeff Corwin 04x97: (Jun/22/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Jeff Corwin and animals 09x105: (Jun/02/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rob Schneider/Jeff Corwin/George Thorogood and the Destroyers 23x241: (Aug/08/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jeff Corwin, Kathy Kaehler, Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, Tamara Tunie 01x124: (Mar/31/2005) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Grip 02x04: (Oct/13/2003) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Carmen Electra, Vivica A. Fox, Rena Sofer, Jeff Corwin, Super Furry 02x111: (Oct/10/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Corwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news