Login or register  
TV

Don Torpin

Mostly Credited As: Don Torpin
Birth Name: Donald Torpin
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1917 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nebraska
Date Of Death: February 04, 1980




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Makin' It (1979)• Unit Production Manager
Angie (1979)• Unit Production Manager
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Assistant Director
The Big Valley (1965)• Production Manager
• Assistant Director
The Rifleman (1958)• Assistant Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Assistant Director
• Production Manager
Make Room for Granddaddy (1970)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Torpin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..