Login or register  
TV

Jenny Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jenny Jones (1)
Birth Name: Janina Stronski
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Bethlehem, Palestine

Jenny Jones (1)


Former comedienne who became famous (some would say infamous) for her self-titled syndicated daytime talk show which aired from 1991-2003.

Jenny Jones (1) Jenny Jones (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jenny Jones (1991)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Jorge Garcia, Maria Lark, Jenny Jones 09x96: (May/22/2006) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 65 01x65: (Nov/07/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 61 01x61: (Nov/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jenny Jones 05x10: (Feb/25/2001) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Jenny Jones 04x12: (Jul/12/1998) As Herself 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Mrs. Hartman, Mrs. Hartman 03x11: (Jan/18/1995) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  What Makes Doogie Run 04x22: (Mar/24/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Got breast implants but had them removed when they started leaking.

After living for years in Chicago (where her show was taped), Jenny now resides in Los Angeles.

Grew up in London, Ontario.

Before hosting her own talk show, Jenny was a musician, singer, and comedienne.

In 1986 Jenny won the $100,000 first prize on Star Search for her stand-up comedy act.

Speaks Polish fluently.

According to legend, Jenny at one time refused to admit men to see her stand-up comedy act.

Jenny Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..