Login or register  
TV

Emma Crosby

Mostly Credited As: Emma Crosby
Birth Name: Emma Catherine Crosby
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St Albans, Hertfordshire, England

Emma Crosby



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Newstalk Live (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
5 News at 6.30 (2008)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-2013)
5 News at 5 (2004)As: Herself (Presenter 2012-present)
Sky News Today (2002)As: Herself (News Summary 2008-2009)
Sky News at Ten (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2002-2005)
GMTV (1993)As: Herself (Presenter 2009-2010)
Sunrise (UK) (1989)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2005; Saturday-Sunday Presenter 2005-2006; Friday Presenter 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Episode 101 01x101: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 8, 2013 14x131: (Jul/08/2013) As Herself 
  February 9, 2012 13x24: (Feb/09/2012) As Herself 

Holiday Heaven on Earth (2012) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/29/2012) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  November 11, 2009 17x315: (Nov/11/2009) As Herself 
  November10, 2009 17x314: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 23 - 10th Birthday Celebrations! 14x23: (Oct/01/2009) As Herself (Birthday Message), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..