Login or register  
TV

Jason Ritter

Mostly Credited As: Jason Ritter
Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jason Ritter


Jason Ritter is 34 years old and was born on February 17, 1980.
He is known for his role as Gavin in the show Us & Them.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Us & Them (2014)As: Gavin
Friends & Family (US) (2013)As: Gavin
Gravity Falls (2012)As: Dipper Pines -- [Voice]
The Event (2010)As: Sean Walker
The Class (2006)As: Ethan L. Hass
Joan of Arcadia (2003)As: Kevin Girardi
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  For Wil's Eyes Only 01x12: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jason Ritter, Jamie Krell, Tre Wilcox 04x168: (May/28/2014) As Himself 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Fraud Alert 05x19: (Mar/27/2014) As Mark Cyr 
  Because You're My Sister 04x15: (Jan/22/2013) As Mark Cyr 
  One Step Forward, Two Steps Back 04x14: (Jan/15/2013) As Mark Cyr 
  Small Victories 04x13: (Jan/08/2013) As Mark Cyr 

The Ben Show (2013) 
  Ben Has A Blind Date 01x04: (Mar/21/2013) As Himself 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Lights, Camera, Assassination 02x04: (Aug/31/2012) As Chet Bratner 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Carol Burnett, Jason Ritter, Keith Urban 19x53: (Mar/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shaun White, Florence Henderson, Toby Keith 18x135: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself (“The Tonight Show at Home” Segment) 
  Kate Walsh, Jason Ritter, Santana & India.Arie 18x121: (Sep/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

Mercy (2009) 
  Some of Us Have Been to The Desert 01x09: (Dec/09/2009) As Gabe Tyler 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Radha Mitchell, Jason Ritter 05x146: (Sep/04/2009) As Himself 
  Mila Kunis 05x144: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself 
  Virginia Madsen, Jason Ritter, Chicago 05x52: (Mar/24/2009) As Himself 
  Virginia Madsen, Jason Ritter, Matt Baetz 02x145: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Amy Brenneman, Jason Ritter, the Alexandria Aces 01x121: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Molly Shannon, Jason Ritter, Noah McCullough 16x18: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patricia Heaton, Jason Ritter, Tony Bennett 14x60: (Dec/18/2006) As Himself 
  Brian Williams, Jason Ritter, Rob Zombie 12x151: (Jul/14/2005) As Himself 
  Jason Schwartzman, Jason Ritter, Sum 41 12x28: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  What's Love Got to do With it? 05x05: (Nov/28/2007) Voiced  Mr. Fisk 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jojo, Kelly Rowland, Jason Ritter 08x06: (Apr/07/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jason Ritter 08x91: (Jan/08/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, Jason Ritter, Atreyu 04x84: (May/23/2006) As Himself 
  Terrence Howard, Jason Ritter, & Hot Hot Heat 03x97: (Jul/26/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Owen Wilson/Jason Ritter/Mark Zupan 23x222: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 35 08x35: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  September 28, 2004 05x32: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself 
  1/28/04 05x24: (Jan/28/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 44 01x44: (Aug/21/2003) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dominance 04x20: (Apr/04/2003) As Billy Baker 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Teenage Wasteland 11x12: (Feb/07/2001) As Nick Simms 
Trivia

Son of TV and Movie star John Ritter.

Jason Ritter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..