Login or register  
TV

Samantha Harris

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Harris
Birth Name: Samantha Harris Shapiro
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hopkins, Minnesota

Samantha Harris



Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris Samantha Harris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)As: Host
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (Co-Host - S02-S09)
The Insider (2004)As: Herself (Weekend Anchor 2009-2010)
Joe Millionaire (2003)As: Herself (S02, Host)
Extra (1994)As: Herself (Weekend Co-Anchor 2003-2004)
Entertainment Tonight (1981)As: Herself (Weekend Anchor 2010-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Ashley Judd, Samantha Harris 08x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

90210 (2008) 
  Scandal Royale 05x21: (May/06/2013) As News Reporter 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lewis Black, Meshach Taylor, Samantha Harris 04x17: (Oct/27/2012) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Bob Saget, Deborah Norville, guest co-host Samantha Harris 11x39: (Oct/26/2007) As Herself (Guest co-host) 
  Julianne Moore, Mark Cuban, Kym Johnson, guest co-host Samantha Harris 11x38: (Oct/25/2007) As Herself (Guest co-host) 
  Marla Sokoloff, Kyra Sedgwick, guest co-host Samantha Harris 10x64: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Season 7, Episode 23 07x23: (Oct/02/2003) As Herself - Guest Host 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Samantha Harris 05x82: (May/21/2007) As Herself 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About All That Glitters... 02x17: (Mar/12/2007) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sounds of Silence 01x20: (Apr/19/2001) As Charlotte 

The Bill (1984) 
  Too Many Chiefs 07x16: (Feb/21/1991) As Tracey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is an actress, correspondent, host and model & is a 3 time cover girl for Muscle & Fitness: Hers and has been featured in Men's Fitness, Self and Shape magazines, as well as numerous ads and commercials.

Her nicknames are 'Sam' and 'Sammy'.

First child a Daughter named Josselyn Sydney born on September 23 2007.

Gave birth to Her second daughter Named Hilary Madison Hess on January 19 2011.

Samantha Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..