Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Coolidge

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Coolidge
Birth Name: Jennifer Audrey Coolidge
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jennifer Coolidge


Probably best known for playing Stifler's mom (The M.I.L.F.) in the American Pie series of films.

Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
2 Broke Girls (2011)As: Sophie Kachinsky (S02-; recurring previously)
Hero Factory (2010)As: Reporter -- [Voice]
Party Down (2009)As: Bobbie St. Brown (Ep. 09-10)
If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home By Now (2007)As: Sherry
Joey (2004)As: Bobbie Morganstern
The Andy Dick Show (2000)As: Talk Show Host (2001)
She TV (1994)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pomp 04x12: (Aug/29/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Flip Flop 04x09: (Aug/08/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  One Foot out the Door 04x04: (Jul/04/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (2) 01x24: (May/07/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (1) 01x23: (May/07/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Big Buttercream Breakthrough 01x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Messy Purse Smackdown 01x21: (Apr/16/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 

The Game (2006) 
  No Money, Mo Problems 05x03: (Jan/17/2012) As Drug Dealer 
  Skeletons 05x01: (Jan/10/2012) As Drug Dealer 

Kath & Kim (US) (2008) 
  Celebrity 01x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Lenore, [Special Guest Stars]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Candy Richards 05x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Candy Richards 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jennifer Coolidge, Enrique Iglesias 01x15: (Jun/07/2007) As Herself 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Jennifer Coolidge, Bryan Cranston, Wayne Knight, Joel McHale 01x01: (Apr/09/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Charlie Sheen/Jennifer Coolidge/Hazel Smith 02x11: (Sep/20/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #923 09x23: (May/08/2004) As Herself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Baby 03x21: (Mar/16/2004) As Roxanne 
  Vegas, Baby (2) 02x28: (May/20/2003) As Roxanne 
  Vegas, Baby (1) 02x27: (May/20/2003) As Roxanne 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Tan 10x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Amanda 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Jennifer Coolidge, Josh Kelley 10x144: (Jul/09/2003) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Perfect Present 06x03: (Jul/06/2003) As Victoria 

Do Over (2002) 
  Cold War 01x10: (Nov/15/2002) As Gwen Brody 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/8/2001 03x64: (Aug/08/2001) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 67 04x67: (Jun/12/2001) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Forgotten But Not Gone 08x18: (Apr/17/2001) As Frederica 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Wings of the Dope 03x23: (May/04/1999) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Propane Boom (1) 02x23: (May/17/1998) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Leanne's Saga 02x19: (Apr/19/1998) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Plastic White Female 01x12: (May/11/1997) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Masseuse 05x09: (Nov/18/1993) As Jody 

Dead Last (2001) 
  Laughlin It Up 01x07: (Unaired) As Annalee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her favorite role to date was the voice of "Aunt Fanny" in Robots.

Jennifer Coolidge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..