Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Coolidge

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Coolidge
Birth Name: Jennifer Audrey Coolidge
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jennifer Coolidge


Probably best known for playing Stifler's mom (The M.I.L.F.) in the American Pie series of films.

Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
2 Broke Girls (2011)As: Sophie Kachinsky (S02-; recurring previously)
Hero Factory (2010)As: Reporter -- [Voice]
Party Down (2009)As: Bobbie St. Brown (Ep. 09-10)
If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home By Now (2007)As: Sherry
Joey (2004)As: Bobbie Morganstern
The Andy Dick Show (2000)As: Talk Show Host (2001)
She TV (1994)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pomp 04x12: (Aug/29/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Flip Flop 04x09: (Aug/08/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  One Foot out the Door 04x04: (Jul/04/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Another One Closes 04x02: (Jun/20/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  It's Not Over Till It's Over 03x24: (May/30/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Another Proposal 03x18: (Apr/18/2011) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Guess Who's Not Coming To Dinner 03x17: (Apr/11/2011) As Betty 
  Rules of Engagement 03x14: (Sep/06/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sweet and Sour 03x12: (Aug/23/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lady Liberty 03x11: (Aug/16/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  She Went That A'way 03x06: (Jul/12/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Get Out of Town 03x03: (Jun/21/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Do Over 03x01: (Jun/07/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ben There, Done That 02x24: (Mar/22/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Choices 02x21: (Mar/01/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mistakes Were Made 02x20: (Feb/22/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Second Time Around 02x17: (Feb/01/2010) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Be My, Be My Baby 02x12: (Sep/07/2009) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Cramped 02x11: (Aug/31/2009) As Betty 
  Hot Nuts 02x09: (Aug/17/2009) As Betty 
  The Summer of Our Discontent 02x06: (Jul/27/2009) As Betty 
  Born Free 02x05: (Jul/20/2009) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ciao 02x04: (Jul/13/2009) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]
  Par for the Course 02x03: (Jul/06/2009) As Betty 
  What's Done Is Done 02x02: (Jun/29/2009) As Betty 
  The Big One 02x01: (Jun/22/2009) As Betty 
  Slice of Life 01x09: (Aug/26/2008) As Betty, [Special Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (2) 01x24: (May/07/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (1) 01x23: (May/07/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Big Buttercream Breakthrough 01x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Messy Purse Smackdown 01x21: (Apr/16/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Spring Break 01x19: (Mar/19/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the One-Night Stands 01x18: (Feb/27/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Kosher Cupcakes 01x17: (Feb/20/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Broken Hearts 01x16: (Feb/13/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Blind Spot 01x15: (Feb/06/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 
  And the Upstairs Neighbor 01x14: (Jan/16/2012) As Sophie Kachinsky 

The Game (2006) 
  No Money, Mo Problems 05x03: (Jan/17/2012) As Drug Dealer 
  Skeletons 05x01: (Jan/10/2012) As Drug Dealer 

Kath & Kim (US) (2008) 
  Celebrity 01x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Lenore, [Special Guest Stars]

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Candy Richards 05x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Candy Richards 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jennifer Coolidge, Enrique Iglesias 01x15: (Jun/07/2007) As Herself 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  Jennifer Coolidge, Bryan Cranston, Wayne Knight, Joel McHale 01x01: (Apr/09/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Charlie Sheen/Jennifer Coolidge/Hazel Smith 02x11: (Sep/20/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #923 09x23: (May/08/2004) As Herself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Baby 03x21: (Mar/16/2004) As Roxanne 
  Vegas, Baby (2) 02x28: (May/20/2003) As Roxanne 
  Vegas, Baby (1) 02x27: (May/20/2003) As Roxanne 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Tan 10x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Amanda 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Jennifer Coolidge, Josh Kelley 10x144: (Jul/09/2003) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Perfect Present 06x03: (Jul/06/2003) As Victoria 

Do Over (2002) 
  Cold War 01x10: (Nov/15/2002) As Gwen Brody 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/8/2001 03x64: (Aug/08/2001) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 67 04x67: (Jun/12/2001) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Forgotten But Not Gone 08x18: (Apr/17/2001) As Frederica 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Wings of the Dope 03x23: (May/04/1999) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Propane Boom (1) 02x23: (May/17/1998) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Leanne's Saga 02x19: (Apr/19/1998) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 
  Plastic White Female 01x12: (May/11/1997) Voiced  Miss Kremzer 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Masseuse 05x09: (Nov/18/1993) As Jody 

Dead Last (2001) 
  Laughlin It Up 01x07: (Unaired) As Annalee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her favorite role to date was the voice of "Aunt Fanny" in Robots.

Jennifer Coolidge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..