Login or register  
TV

Steven Williams

Mostly Credited As: Steven Williams
Birth Name: Steven Lloyd Williams
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steven Williams



Steven Williams Steven Williams Steven Williams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
L.A. Heat (1999)As: Det. Augustus "August" Brooks
Linc's (1998)As: Russell A. Lincoln
The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1991)As: Black Jack Savage
21 Jump Street (1987)As: Captain Adam Fuller (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jim Norton, Penny Johnson Jerald, Peter Scolari and Steven Williams 06x05: (Nov/16/2013) As Himself 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Wasilla Hills Cop 02x12: (Nov/02/2012) As Alonzo Bearwalker 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Death’s Door 07x10: (Dec/02/2011) As Rufus Turner 
  ...And Then There Were None 06x16: (Mar/04/2011) As Rufus Turner 
  Weekend at Bobby's 06x04: (Oct/15/2010) As Rufus Turner 
  Good God, Y'all! 05x02: (Sep/17/2009) As Rufus Turner 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Soul 07x04: (Oct/25/2009) As Ronde Brooks (2009) 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There's Always a Woman 05x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Frank 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Legacy 02x22: (May/09/2007) As Captain Wright 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Stuck in Traffic 03x13: (Feb/11/2005) As Sgt. Parnell 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/12/2004) As Peter Carmody 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Girl Next Door 01x07: (Nov/09/2004) As Mr. Daniels 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Whiskey - Tango - Foxtrot 01x09: (Nov/12/2003) As General Wesley Freewald 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Enemy Mine 07x07: (Jul/25/2003) As General Vidrine 
  Absolute Power 04x17: (Jan/19/2001) As General Vidrine 
  Tangent 04x12: (Sep/15/2000) As General Vidrine 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Meet The Grandparents 02x21: (May/07/2003) As Lloyd 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Profiles in Agenting 07x10: (Sep/01/2002) As Greg Harvey 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Truth (2) 09x20: (May/19/2002) As Mr. X 
  The Truth (1) 09x19: (May/19/2002) As Mr. X 
  Unusual Suspects 05x03: (Nov/16/1997) As Mr. X 
  Herrenvolk (2) 04x01: (Oct/04/1996) As Mr. X 

The District (2000) 
  Convictions 02x21: (May/11/2002) As Judge 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Assessment 01x18: (May/11/1999) As Brack 

Suddenly Susan (1996) 
  A Tale of Two Pants (2) 02x24: (May/04/1998) As Carl 

Renegade (1992) 
  Hard Evidence 04x19: (Feb/19/1996) As Major Peter Flood 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  E.R. 03x01: (Oct/24/1995) As Nate Stackhouse 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  The Twins Get Fired 03x06: (Oct/11/1995) As Gregg 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Standing Eight Count 02x12: (Dec/09/1994) As Butch Reilly 

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Old Models Never Die 01x09: (Sep/07/1994) As Marcus Ballard 
  Skin Deep 01x04: (Jul/20/1994) As Marcus Ballard 

Martin (1992) 
  I Don't Have the Heart 02x23: (Mar/27/1994) As Simon 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Better Than Martians 01x13: (Jan/02/1994) As The President of the USA 

Street Justice (1991) 
  Countdown 02x18: (Mar/06/1993) As Tyson 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Unforgettable 01x11: (Jan/05/1993) As Chip Dumars 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Spleen It to Me, Lucy 06x04: (Nov/07/1991) As John Merrill 
  Oy Vey! Wilderness! 01x21: (Apr/02/1987) As Sgt. Phipps 

Booker (1989) 
  The Red Dot 01x11: (Jan/14/1990) As Capt. Adam Fuller 
  The Pump 01x02: (Oct/01/1989) As Capt. Adam Fuller 
  Booker 01x01: (Sep/24/1989) As Capt. Adam Fuller 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  The One that Got Away 02x18: (May/03/1989) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Cookie Crumbles 07x17: (Mar/10/1987) As Unknown 
  Moon Over Uranus: The Final Legacy 03x16: (Feb/10/1983) As Sonny Freeman 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  The Greeter 02x01: (Jan/09/1987) As Tommy Miller (The Greeter) 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Countdown 01x14: (Feb/05/1986) As Charlie Robinson 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Jefferson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Beach Boy 01x16: (Apr/06/1985) As Parker LeMay 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/18/1984) As King Hayes 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1984) As King Hayes 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Pocketful of Steele 03x07: (Nov/20/1984) As Lieutenant 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Double Heat 03x06: (Oct/23/1984) As Eddie Devane 

Hotel (1983) 
  Confrontations 01x07: (Nov/16/1983) As Protester 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Ray's Trial 07x07: (Nov/11/1983) As Bailiff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


21 Jump Street (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Chances 05x22 Apr/27/1991 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..