Login or register  
TV

Jayma Mays

Mostly Credited As: Jayma Mays
Birth Name: Jayma Suzette Mays
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grundy, Virginia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jayma Mays



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Puss in Boots (2015)As: Dulcinea -- [Voice]
The Millers (2013)As: Debbie
Glee (2009)As: Emma Pillsbury (S01-S03; recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Jayma Mays 11x39: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Creepy collectables are worth with Andrew Zegers 05x37: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 

The Social (2013) 
  Meghan Trainor, Jayma Mays 02x23: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jayma Mays, John Caparulo, Sarah Colonna, Ron G 08x48: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  The Quarterback 05x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Emma Pilsbury 
  The Break-Up 04x04: (Oct/04/2012) As Emma Pilsbury 
  Makeover 04x03: (Sep/27/2012) As Emma Pilsbury 
  Britney 2.0 04x02: (Sep/20/2012) As Emma Pilsbury 

The League (2009) 
  The Von Nowzick Wedding 05x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Trixie Von Stein 
  The Bachelor Draft 05x01: (Sep/04/2013) As Trixie Von Stein 
  The Curse of Shiva 04x13: (Dec/20/2012) As Trixie Von Stein, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Krampus Carol 04x12: (Dec/20/2012) As Trixie Von Stein, [Co-Guest Stars]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Great Train Stoppery 03x06: (Aug/30/2013) As Clock 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Jayma Mays, Hiatus Kaiyote 21x136: (Jul/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Time Travelers 08x20: (Mar/25/2013) As Coat Check Girl 
  Okay Awesome 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Coat Check Girl 

Conan (2010) 
  The LOL from Hell O Hell 01x122: (Jul/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barbara Walters, Jayma Mays, Alison Balsom 18x52: (Dec/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Heroes (2006) 
  Once Upon a Time in Texas 04x08: (Nov/02/2009) As Charlie 
  Six Months Ago 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Charlie 
  Homecoming 01x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Charlie 
  Seven Minutes to Midnight 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Charlie 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Betty's Baby Bump 02x16: (May/08/2008) As Charlie 
  Twenty-Four Candles 02x14: (Apr/24/2008) As Charlie 
  How Betty Got Her Grieve Back 02x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Charlie 
  East Side Story 01x23: (May/17/2007) As Charlie 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Pigeon 01x04: (Oct/24/2007) As Elsita 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Underneath 03x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Jennifer Billings 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Daphne 

Entourage (2004) 
  Sorry, Ari 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Vanessa 
  Neighbors 02x05: (Jul/03/2005) As Assistant to Dana 

House (2004) 
  Sleeping Dogs Lie 02x18: (Apr/18/2006) As Hannah 

Stacked (2005) 
  Nobody Says I Love You 02x01: (Nov/09/2005) As Brenda 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Rainbow of Her Reasons 05x06: (Jul/10/2005) As Donna 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Party 01x03: (Sep/23/2004) As Molly 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jayma Mays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..