TV

Kelly Preston


Mostly Credited As: Kelly Preston
Sometimes Credited As: Kelly Palzis

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Palzis
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kelly Preston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Keep Calm and Karey On (2014)As: Karey
For Love and Honor (1983)As: Mary Lee
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 3, 2014 04x127: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself 

Medium (2005) 
  Drowned World 04x16: (May/12/2008) As Meghan Doyle, [Special Guest Stars]
  Drowned World 04x16: (May/12/2008) As Meghan Doyle, [Special Guest Stars]
  Being Joey Carmichael 04x15: (May/05/2008) As Meghan Doyle, [Special Guest Stars]
  Car Trouble 04x14: (Apr/28/2008) As Meghan Doyle, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kelly Preston, Ryan Reynolds, Ozomatli 14x184: (Aug/29/2007) As Herself 
  Kelly Preston, Ryan Reynolds, Ozomatli 14x184: (Aug/29/2007) As Herself 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Crack For Good 01x05: (Apr/04/2005) As Quinn Taylor Scott 
  Crack For Good 01x05: (Apr/04/2005) As Quinn Taylor Scott 
  Holy Lesbo Batman 01x03: (Mar/21/2005) As Quinn Taylor Scott 
  Holy Lesbo Batman 01x03: (Mar/21/2005) As Quinn Taylor Scott 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Dream Girl (2) 01x09: (Nov/11/2004) As Donna 
  Joey and the Dream Girl (2) 01x09: (Nov/11/2004) As Donna 
  Joey and the Dream Girl (1) 01x08: (Nov/04/2004) As Donna 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kelly Preston/Drew Carey 02x31: (Oct/18/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/12/04 01x158: (Oct/12/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Fabolous, Kelly Preston 02x36: (Apr/03/2003) As Herself 
  Fabolous, Kelly Preston 02x36: (Apr/03/2003) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Kelly Preston 08x45: (Apr/02/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kelly Preston 08x45: (Apr/02/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 40 05x40: (Feb/25/2002) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 40 05x40: (Feb/25/2002) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelly Preston, Stirling Moss, Sugar Ray 07x14: (Sep/24/1999) As Herself 
  Richard Simmons, Kelly Preston, Toad the Wet Sprocket 04x156: (May/21/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nathan Lane, Kelly Preston, Rich Hall 04x71: (Dec/26/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nathan Lane, Kelly Preston, Rich Hall 04x71: (Dec/26/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  The Switch 02x02: (Apr/21/1990) As Linda 
  The Switch 02x02: (Apr/21/1990) As Linda 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  The Long Flight 01x09: (Mar/16/1984) As Amy Braddock 
  The Long Flight 01x09: (Mar/16/1984) As Amy Braddock 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Hardcase 01x08: (Feb/28/1984) As Sherry Meyers 
  The Hardcase 01x08: (Feb/28/1984) As Sherry Meyers 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Things That Go Creep in the Night 06x21: (Apr/10/1983) As Anna 
  Things That Go Creep in the Night 06x21: (Apr/10/1983) As Anna 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  On Dying High 08x16: (Feb/09/1983) As Ginger Reeves 
  On Dying High 08x16: (Feb/09/1983) As Ginger Reeves 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wendy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wendy 

MADtv (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

Kelly has been married to actor John Travolta since 1991, they have two children together.

Kelly and John are both Scientologists.

Kelly Preston Quotes

No quotes added for this person