Login or register  
TV

Danneel Harris

Mostly Credited As: Danneel Harris
Sometimes Credited As: Daneel Harris
Danneel Ackles

Birth Name: Elta Danneel Graul
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Danneel Harris


Daytime newcomer Danneel Harris joined the cast of One Life to Live on March 2, 2004, in the role of Shannon McBain. The outspoken teen joins cousins John (Michael Easton) and Dr. Michael McBain (Nathaniel Marston) in Llanview.

Miss Harris was born in Lafayette, LA and was raised in the small town of Eunice, LA. She moved to Los Angeles and continued her acting training with John Homa, Calmeson and Calmeson and Craig Wargo.

Danneel Harris Danneel Harris Danneel Harris Danneel Harris Danneel Harris Danneel Harris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Friends With Benefits (2011)As: Sara Maxwell (as Danneel Ackles)
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Rachel Gattina (S04; recurring otherwise)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Shannon McBain (#1) (2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Some Roads Lead Nowhere 07x12: (Dec/07/2009) As Rachel Gatina 
  You Know I Love You, Don’t You 07x11: (Nov/30/2009) As Rachel Gatina 
  You Are A Runner And I Am My Father's Son 07x10: (Nov/16/2009) As Rachel Gatina 
  Now You Lift Your Eyes to the Sun 07x09: (Nov/09/2009) As Rachel Gatina 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sink or Swim 07x16: (Mar/02/2009) As Abby Dawson 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  All Hell the Victors 01x02: (Feb/02/2009) As Jessica 

NCIS (2003) 
  Love and War 06x14: (Jan/27/2009) As Jessica Shore 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Shelter Island 04x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Nora Zinman, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A La Cart 08x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Shasta McCloud 

Charmed (1998) 
  Something Wicca This Way Goes 07x22: (May/22/2005) As Glamored Paige 

JAG (1995) 
  Death at the Mosque 10x18: (Apr/01/2005) As Cameron 'Cammie' Cresswell 
  Straits of Malacca 10x16: (Feb/25/2005) As Cameron 'Cammie' Cresswell 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Taste Test 01x13: (Jan/06/2005) As Katie Harper 
  Joey and the Plot Twist 01x12: (Dec/09/2004) As Katie Harper 
  Joey and the Big Audition 01x10: (Nov/18/2004) As Katie Harper 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Anti-Prom 02x21: (Apr/30/2004) As Kate 
  The Big Picture 02x19: (Apr/16/2004) As Kate 
  Lunar Eclipse of the Heart 02x16: (Feb/06/2004) As Kate 
  Your Cheatin' Heart 02x14: (Jan/23/2004) As Kate 
Trivia

She is skilled in gymnastics and her musical talents include playing the piano and singing.

She relocated to New York for her role on One Life To Live.

Danneel Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..