Login or register  
TV

Lawrence H. Toffler

Mostly Credited As: Lawrence H. Toffler
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Toffler
Lawrence Toffler

Birth Name: Lawrence Howard Toffler
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey

Lawrence H. Toffler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Finders Keepers (US) (1987)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Exit Strategy 03x12: (Feb/10/2006) As Newscaster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Big Audition 01x10: (Nov/18/2004) As Lance 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Fired 03x04: (Jul/16/2004) As Larry Toffler (First Reporter) 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Tormented Mentor 03x15: (Mar/02/2004) As Todd's Father, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hang Time (1995) 
  Blood Drive 03x14: (Oct/25/1997) As Dr. Steve North 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Love Means Constantly Having to Say You're Sorry 04x17: (Jan/27/1993) As Movie Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lawrence H. Toffler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..