Login or register  
TV

Beth Littleford

Mostly Credited As: Beth Littleford
Sometimes Credited As: Beth Litleford

Birth Name: Bethany Littleford
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee

Beth Littleford


Beth Littleford is 46 years old and was born on July 17, 1968.
She is known for her role as Ellen Jennings in the show Dog with a Blog.
She was born in Nashville, Tennessee (USA)

Beth Littleford Beth Littleford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dog with a Blog (2012)As: Ellen Jennings
The Hard Times of RJ Berger (2010)As: Suzanne
I'm In The Band (2009)As: Beth Campbell
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Herself
Summer Showdown (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
Method & Red (2004)As: Nancy Blaford
Episode Cast Credits 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Fern Stapleton 
  Here Comes the Bribe 04x09: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Various 
  BFFs 03x01: (Sep/25/2011) Voiced  Fern Stapleton | Mother #1 
  The Essence of Cleveland 02x18: (Apr/03/2011) Voiced  Fern Stapleton | Yuppie Woman 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Good to Go 02x03: (Jun/06/2012) As Suzanne Haber 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Burning Down the Bayit 10x15: (Mar/04/2012) Voiced  Various 
  The Tan Aquatic with Steve Zissou 05x11: (Feb/18/2007) Voiced  Various 
  I Take Thee, Quagmire 04x21: (Mar/12/2006) Voiced  Jane Kaczmarek 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  School of Hard Knocks 08x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Dana 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sleepless in Miami 09x05: (Oct/31/2010) As Elena Manus 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Handy Man 05x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Laura 
  Harassment 04x12: (May/17/2010) As Laura 
  Twice 03x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Laura 

Neighbors From Hell (2010) 
  Country Club Hell 01x02: (Jun/14/2010) Voiced  Lesbian / Female Horse 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Get Smarter 05x21: (May/12/2010) As Tony 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Hit 'Em Where They Live 01x03: (May/07/2010) Voiced  Sandra Tennyson, [Featuring]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Field Mice 10x18: (Apr/15/2010) As Nurse Mona 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Girlfriend 01x10: (Apr/07/2008) As Audrey Rhodes 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two of Us 05x23: (May/06/2007) As Diane Neese 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Anything But Love 01x17: (Mar/23/2006) As Charlene 

Rodney (2004) 
  Rodney Gets a Leg Up 02x13: (Feb/21/2006) As Amy 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Premiere 01x14: (Jan/13/2005) As Carla 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Beth Littleford, Jesse Malin 11x138: (Jul/06/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/24/04 01x93: (Jun/24/2004) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  Bright Lights, Big City (2) 03x24: (May/25/2004) As Geraldine 
  The Play's the Thing (1) 03x23: (May/25/2004) As Geraldine 
  Dream Seller 03x12: (Jan/13/2004) As Geraldine 
  Tears of a Clown 03x09: (Nov/18/2003) As Geraldine 

Frasier (1993) 
  Match Game 11x18: (Mar/30/2004) As Creationism Date 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  The Show Might Go On 02x06: (Dec/22/2002) As Reggie Meadows 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Copy That 01x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Susan 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still in School 01x03: (Oct/14/2002) As Kristy Duncan 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Leslie 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Four 02x02: (Nov/05/2001) As Marcia Fennel 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Pig Whisperer 04x18: (Mar/08/2000) As Dierdre 
  Mustang Mikey 04x11: (Dec/07/1999) As Dierdre 
  The Doorman Always Rings Twice 04x10: (Nov/30/1999) As Dierdre 
  The Thanksgiving Show 04x09: (Nov/23/1999) As Deidre 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Beth is an actress and a very accomplished comedian and in 1998 she married director, producer and writer Rob Fox who has worked on “The Daily Show”on Comedy Central, “The Real World” on MTV and “Last Comic Standing” on NBC.

Beth Littleford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..