Login or register  
TV

James Lister (2)

Mostly Credited As: James Lister (2)
Birth Name: James H. Lister
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1926 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 06, 1969




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Black Saddle (1959)• Casting
Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Casting
Gunslinger (1961)• Casting
Gunsmoke (1955)• Casting (1959-1966)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Casting
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Casting
Law of the Plainsman (1959)• Casting
Rawhide (1959)• Casting (1964-1965)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951)• Assistant Producer
The Gale Storm Show (1956)• Casting
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Casting
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Casting (1960-63)
The Westerner (1960)• Casting
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Casting (1965-1966)
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Casting
The Law and Mr. Jones (1960)• Casting

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Lister (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..