Login or register  
TV

Dominic Purcell


Mostly Credited As: Dominic Purcell
Sometimes Credited As: Domenic Purcell

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wallasey, Merseyside, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dominic Purcell


Born in England but raised in Australia by his Norwegian father and Irish mother, Purcell decided to attend a drama school. He became a TV star in Australia before debuting in America. He now lives in Los Angeles with his family.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
DC’s Legends Of Tomorrow (2016)As: Mick Rory / Heat Wave
Prison Break (2005)As: Lincoln Burrows
John Doe (2002)As: John Doe
Raw FM (1997)As: Granger
Heartbreak High (1994)As: Todd Gillespie (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flash (2014) 
  Rogue Time 01x16: (Mar/24/2015) As Mick Rory / Heat Wave, [Special Guest Stars]
  Revenge of the Rogues 01x10: (Jan/20/2015) As Mick Rory / Heat Wave, [Special Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  To Love and Die in L.A. 03x22: (May/02/2011) As Russell Ganz / Neel McCauley 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dominic Purcell; co-sleeping; an aphrodisiac for women 02x46: (Nov/05/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal 26x32: (Oct/16/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Pat O'Brien, Dominic Purcell, Sunshine Anderson 05x13: (Jan/23/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Dominic Purcell, Dana Gould 14x75: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Chris Botti, Jennifer Finch, Dominic Purcell 02x47: (Nov/15/2005) As Himself 
  Dominic Purcell, Paul Reiser, Sal Scognamillo 02x13: (Sep/28/2005) As Himself 

North Shore (2004) 
  The Ex-Games 01x20: (Jan/13/2005) As Tommy Ravetto 
  Shark 01x19: (Jan/06/2005) As Tommy Ravetto 
  Catwalk 01x18: (Dec/16/2004) As Tommy Ravetto 
  Sucker Punch 01x17: (Dec/09/2004) As Tommy Ravetto 

House (2004) 
  Fidelity 01x07: (Dec/28/2004) As Ed Snow 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  The Travelers 03x02: (Oct/27/2001) As Condillac 

Beastmaster (1999) 
  Veil of Death 03x04: (Oct/22/2001) As Kelb 
  Chosen One 03x03: (Oct/15/2001) As Kelb 
  Crystal Ark 03x02: (Oct/08/2001) As Kelb 
  Legend Reborn 03x01: (Oct/01/2001) As Kelb 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Double Play (2) 03x13: (Apr/28/1998) As Alex 
  A Little Knowledge (1) 03x12: (Apr/21/1998) As Alex 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dominic Purcell Quotes

No quotes added for this person