Login or register  
TV

Mark Goddard (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mark Goddard (1)
Birth Name: Charles Goddard
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lowell, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mark Goddard (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lost in Space (1965)As: Major Donald West
Many Happy Returns (1964)As: Bob Randall
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Paul Reed (1982)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Derek Barrington (1984-1986)
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959)As: Sgt. Chris Ballard (S02-S03)
Johnny Ringo (1959)As: Cully
Episode Cast Credits 

James Ellroy's LA: City Of Demons (2011) 
  The Dark Side of Hollywood 01x05: (Apr/18/2011) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Karyn Kupcinet 03x40: (Sep/29/1999) As Himself 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 01x11: (Dec/01/1987) As Alan Shay 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killin' Cousin 08x22: (Apr/03/1980) As Roger Clark 
  A Frame for Murder 07x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Tony Klinger 
  Sins of Thy Father 05x03: (Oct/21/1976) As Vince Reeves 
  Dark Legacy 02x21: (Mar/03/1974) As Frank Halliday 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Siege 02x14: (Jan/19/1980) As Cartwright 

Benson (1979) 
  War Stories 01x10: (Nov/29/1979) As Eddie 

Dog and Cat (1977) 
  Yesterday's Woman 01x07: (May/14/1977) As Woodruff 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Cannibals 05x13: (Jan/20/1977) As Brian Phillips 

Switch (1975) 
  Death Squad 01x24: (Apr/06/1976) As Steve 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Lonely Victim 01x17: (Feb/19/1975) As Perry Brooks 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Call Back Yesterday 02x24: (Mar/24/1970) As Doug Allen, [Co-Guest Stars]
  You Can't Tell the Players Without a Programmer 01x05: (Oct/29/1968) As Roy Tilson 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Anti-Matter Man 03x15: (Dec/27/1967) As Drun, [Uncredited]

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Fun and Games and Party Favors 02x19: (Jan/26/1965) As Dan Holt 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frustrated Folksinger 08x15: (Jan/07/1965) As Lester Crawford 
  The Case of the Potted Planter 06x27: (May/09/1963) As Roy Mooney 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Journey for Three 09x36: (Jun/06/1964) As Boyd Lambert 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Secret of Brynmar Hall 02x26: (Apr/01/1964) As Richard 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Critter Doctor 02x23: (Mar/11/1964) As Jim Gardner 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Speak for Yourself, Jose 01x18: (Feb/16/1964) As Paul Ordonez 
  Eddie Gets Fired 01x17: (Feb/09/1964) As Paul Ordonez 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed April? 01x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Richard Adams 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Mark's Rifle 05x08: (Nov/19/1962) As Marty Blair 
  The Raid 01x37: (Jun/09/1959) As Walt 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Mormons 05x10: (Dec/15/1960) As Adam Lawson Jr. 

The Rebel (1959) 
  To See the Elephant 02x05: (Oct/16/1960) As Seldon Hollingsworth 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Surprise Party 01x28: (Apr/18/1960) As Norman Tabor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Goddard (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person