Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Durant


Mostly Credited As: Don Durant
Birth Name: Donald Allison Durae
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1932 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Date Of Death: March 14, 2005
Cause Of Death: cardio-pulmonary failure
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Don Durant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Johnny Ringo (1959)As: Johnny Ringo
Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Kitty Pryer Story 07x10: (Nov/18/1963) As Victor Harpe 
  The Cliff Grundy Story 01x15: (Dec/25/1957) As Lucas 
  The John Darro Story 01x08: (Nov/06/1957) As Lucas 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Yanqui, Go Home! 01x26: (Apr/04/1963) As Bonham 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Riff-Raff 01x07: (Nov/07/1962) As Capt. Larry Langhorne 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Piano in the House 03x22: (Feb/16/1962) As Greg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trackdown (1957) 
  Quiet Night in Porter 02x38: (Sep/23/1959) As Frank Dooley 
  Killer Take All 02x01: (Sep/05/1958) As Bobby Carlyle 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Man Alone 03x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Johnny Ringo 
  The Tall Shadow 03x07: (Nov/20/1958) As Vern Mitchell 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Body of the Crime 03x03: (Mar/01/1959) As Pat Sharkey 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Spur 01x20: (Jan/17/1959) As Vic Warsaw 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Double Negative 01x06: (Nov/21/1958) As Williams 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Jilted Jockey 02x08: (Nov/15/1958) As Johnny Starr 
  The Case of the Desperate Daughter 01x27: (Mar/22/1958) As Gary Marshall 

Maverick (1957) 
  Hostage 01x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Jody Collins 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Father and Son Night 06x02: (Oct/13/1957) As Mark 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Black Ace 02x17: (Jan/03/1957) As Sam Tanner 
  Limping King 02x01: (Sep/13/1956) As Jack Elders 
  Phantom of Phoenixville 01x18: (Jan/26/1956) As Jack Flynn 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Double Reverse 01x13: (Dec/28/1956) As Colton 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  You Bet Your Life 05x14: (Apr/03/1955) As Sailor 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Ride 'Til You Die 01x34: (Unknown) As Ronnie Mann 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Johnny Ringo (1959)• Title Song Written By

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Maverick Songs:
Hostage + Cindy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Durant Quotes

No quotes added for this person