Login or register  
TV

Hannah Gordon

Mostly Credited As: Hannah Gordon
Birth Name: Hannah Campbell Grant Gordon
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Hannah Gordon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watercolour Challenge (1998)As: Presenter
Joint Account (1989)As: Belinda Braithwaite
Pob (1986)As: Herself
Goodbye Mr Kent (1982)As: Victoria Jones
Telford's Change (1979)As: Sylvia Telford
My Wife Next Door (1972)As: Suzy Bassett
Brett (1971)As: Francoise
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971)As: Lady Virginia Hamilton Bellamy (1974-1975)
Hadleigh (1969)As: Sarah Alwyn (Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Perfect Morecambe & Wise (2014) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself (Performer), [Starring Roles]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Hunter's Moon 14x05: (Oct/03/2004) As Mrs. Barton 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode 9 04x09: (Oct/27/2002) As Merilyn McNaughton 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Judgement Day 03x03: (Jan/29/2000) As Bella Devere, [Starring Roles]

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Black Canary (Dec/24/1998) As Marella Carney 

Taggart (1983) 
  Fatal Inheritance 08x03: (Jan/01/1993) As Dr. Janet Napier 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Tennis Court 01x13: (May/09/1986) As Maggie Dowl 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 185 01x185: (Sep/30/1983) As Herself 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Gay Lord Quex 16x02: (Jun/13/1983) As Duchess of Strood 
  Waste 13x02: (Dec/04/1977) As Amy O'Connell 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Morison's Ghosts 03x23: (Mar/17/1983) As Miss Frances Lamont 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Miss Elmore 02x01: (Jul/10/1981) As Ethel Le Neve 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Where There's A Will 02x08: (Nov/13/1975) As Phyllida Marjoram 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  A Home of One's Own 01x16: (Dec/31/1971) As Lucy 

Menace (1970) 
  Something Cries Out 01x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Francesca 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Dead Fall 08x02: (Sep/20/1970) As Meg 
  Out Of The Blue 06x20: (Feb/11/1968) As Nurse Bell 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Final Countdown 01x28: (Apr/16/1969) As Anna 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Abelard and Heloise 02x05: (Jan/30/1968) As Heloise 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Wanted 01x62: (Mar/29/1967) As Sheila 

Great Expectations (1967) (1967) 
  Face to Face 01x10: (Mar/26/1967) As Biddy 
  Herbert's Warning 01x06: (Feb/26/1967) As Biddy 
  The Betrayal 01x05: (Feb/19/1967) As Biddy 
  Confidences Exchanged 01x04: (Feb/12/1967) As Biddy 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18: (Jan/07/1967) As Kirsty McLaren 
  The Highlanders, Episode Three 04x17: (Dec/31/1966) As Kirsty McLaren 
  The Highlanders, Episode Two 04x16: (Dec/24/1966) As Kirsty McLaren 
  The Highlanders, Episode One 04x15: (Dec/17/1966) As Kirsty McLaren 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Home at Last 01x13: (Apr/10/1966) As Agnes Wickfield 
  Fortunes Restored 01x12: (Apr/03/1966) As Agnes Wickfield 
  'Umble Aspirations 01x11: (Mar/27/1966) As Agnes Wickfield 
  Domestic Tangles 01x09: (Mar/13/1966) As Agnes Wickfield 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Twelfth Hour 03x26: (Apr/03/1966) As Katya 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Bond 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Sally Marchant 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  No Place Like Earth 01x01: (Oct/04/1965) As Zaylo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hannah Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news