Login or register  
TV

Madeleine Martin

Mostly Credited As: Madeleine Martin
Birth Name: Madeleine Elizabeth Martin
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Madeleine Martin


Madeleine Martin is an American actress, and was born on April 15, 1993 in New York City. Her first acting gig was in 2004, guest starring on an episode of Law & Order: SVU. Her best known work is in the role of Becca Moody on Showtime's Californication. Other credits include Criminal Minds, Law & Order, Ice Age 2, and the WWE Studios produced film Legendary.

Madeleine Martin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Daughter Must Live (2014)As: Katie O'Malley
Californication (2007)As: Becca Moody (S01-S06; recurring S07)
JoJo's Circus (2003)As: JoJo -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Red Zone 06x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Jody Milam 

Californication (2007) 
  Grace 07x12: (Jun/29/2014) As Becca Moody 
  Daughter 07x11: (Jun/22/2014) As Becca Moody 

Welcome To Sweden (2014) 
  Avsnitt 4 01x04: (Apr/11/2014) As Girl in Café 

The Moodys (2012) 
  Easter Epiphanies 02x04: (Feb/26/2014) As Izzy 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Bad Little Boy 05x11: (Feb/18/2013) Voiced  Fionna 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Heathridge Manor 07x19: (Apr/04/2012) As Lara Heathridge 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Betrayal 18x11: (Mar/05/2008) As Emma Waxman 
  Compassion 14x09: (Nov/26/2003) As Annie 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Hope Couture 02x18: (Feb/11/2005) As Ivana 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sick 05x19: (Mar/30/2004) As April Hodges 
Featured Songs

Californication Songs:
Absinthe Makes the Heart Grow Fonder + Don't Let Us Get Sick 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Madeleine Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..