Login or register  
TV

Danny Bravo

Mostly Credited As: Danny Bravo
Sometimes Credited As: Danny Zaldivar

Birth Name: Daniel Zaldivar
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Danny Bravo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jonny Quest (1964) (1964)As: Hadji -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Juan 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pawnees (1) 01x14: (Dec/22/1963) As Kiwa 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Adam MacKenzie Story 06x27: (Mar/27/1963) As Felipe Perez 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Ramon 01x27: (Apr/09/1962) As Ramon Morales 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Persons Unknown 03x20: (Feb/07/1961) As Jorge 
  The Storm 02x39: (Jun/21/1960) As Juanita 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Beyond the Mountains 07x26: (Mar/29/1959) As Chico 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Bravo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..