Login or register  
TV

Aaron Carter

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Carter
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Carter

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1987 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Aaron Carter


The young and handsome American pop singer Aaron Charles Carter was born on December 7, 1987 at Tampa General Children's Hospital in Tampa, Florida. He used to live there with his father, Bob Carter and his mom, Jane Carter. Lived with him also his oldest brother Bobbie Jean (B.J.), his singer older sister Leslie, his Backstreet Boys boy-band brother, Nick Carter and his older twin sister, Angel Carter, who is now a model. Then, after his parents divorce, Aaron lived with his father in Marathon, Florida. This might because he could no longer believe in his mother who had stolen a lot of money while he was on tour.

Aaron's musical career began, as he became the lead singer of the Dead End band at his 7 years age. Likes to spend his spare time doing scuba diving in the waters behind his home in the Florida Keys, he surely got his scuba diving certificate at age 8. Besides, lovely Aaron also like spending his time playing with his 9 dogs, 4 cats, 2 turtles and 2 birds.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
House of Carters (2006)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S09 - Eliminated 11th)
Liberty's Kids (2002)As: Joseph Plumb Martin -- [Voice]
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Aaron Carter, Chris McDonald, Kaya Jones, David Proval 04x05: (Jun/30/2012) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere, Angel Taylor, Aaron Carter 07x30: (Oct/19/2009) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Queen Latifah; Aaron Carter 02x11: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

Totally Saturday (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/04/2009) As Himself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Stars Save Your Sex Life 01x46: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Don Rickles, Nick and Aaron Carter, The Hold Steady 04x165: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jill Conner Browne, Nick & Aaron Carter, the Sweet Potato Queens 01x26: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Nick & Aaron Carter and Carrot Top 25x20: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 
  Evangeline Lilly / Bill Pullman / Aaron Carter 23x177: (May/10/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #610 06x10: (Dec/16/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Bad Boys, Bad Boys, Whatcha Gonna Do 09x04: (Oct/04/2004) As Harry 
  The Song of Lucy 09x03: (Sep/27/2004) As Harry 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Aaron Carter, Kylie Bax, Shaun White 08x04: (Oct/27/2003) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Jul/28/2003) As Himself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #105 (a.k.a. the one w/ the "Carter Brothers" Aaron and Nick Carter) 01x05: (Jan/22/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

All That (1994) 
  Justin Timberlake/Aaron Carter 08x05: (Oct/19/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Frankie Muniz/Aaron Carter 07x01: (Jan/19/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Aaron Carter, Nick Carter 03x195: (May/31/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlie Sheen, Tom Cotter, Aaron Carter 09x86: (Apr/24/2001) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  14th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 14x01: (Apr/15/2001) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Beach Blanket Bizarro 05x17: (Mar/23/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Aaron Carter's Coming to Town 01x07: (Mar/23/2001) As Himself 

Live and Kicking (1993) 
  Series 6, Show 31 06x31: (Apr/17/1999) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Songs:
Party at Neutron's/Ultra Sheen + Go Jimmy Jimmy 
When Pants Attack + Go Jimmy Jimmy 
Lizzie McGuire Songs:
Aaron Carter's Coming to Town + I Want Candy 
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
Beach Blanket Bizarro + I Want Candy 
7th Heaven Songs:
Hot Pants + I'm All About You 
FETCH! With Ruff Ruffman Songs:
Saturday Night With a Slight Fever + Saturday Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A.C, Airboy, Big "A" and Ronnie, are all his nicknames.

Born one minute apart from his fraternal twin sister Angel.

His 3rd CD titled "Oh Aaron" debuted at number 7 on the Billboard charts and went platinum.

His older sister Leslie is opening up for Aaron on his 2001 tour.

Got a scuba diving certificate at age 8.

His 4th studio album "Another Earthquake" was released on September 3rd, 2002.

Is a big fan of Bruce Springsteen.

Able to play drums, piano, guitar and saxophone.

Is of Jewish (paternal side), German, Dutch and Welsh (maternal side) ancestry.

Once sank to his waist in quicksand down in the swampy Florida and was saved by his family members.

More Trivia
Aaron Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

SPOILER: Emmerdale - Adam Barton's Fate Is Revealed

Tonight’s episode of ‘Emmerdale' saw Adam Barton (Adam Thomas) in..

The Revolution Will Be Televised Returning to BBC Three

BBC Three have announced 'The Revolution will be Televised' will return..