Login or register  
TV

Sherry Alberoni


Mostly Credited As: Sherry Alberoni
Sometimes Credited As: Sherry Allen

Birth Name: Sharyn Eileen Alberoni
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Sherry Alberoni




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mighty Orbots (1984)As: Bo -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1973) (1973)As: Wendy Harris -- [Voice]
Josie and the Pussycats in Outer Space (1972)As: Alexandra Cabot -- [Voice]
Josie and the Pussycats (1970)As: Alexandra Cabot -- [Voice]
Bright Promise (1969)As: Jody Harper (1971-1972)
The Tom Ewell Show (1960)As: Debbie Porter
The Ed Wynn Show (1958) (1958)As: Midge
The Mickey Mouse Club (1955)As: Herself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

MMC (1989) 
  Episode 113 03x23: (Nov/14/1990) As Herself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeer Reunion 20x04: (Nov/23/1980) As Herself 

SuperFriends (1973) (1973) 
  The Planet-Splitter 01x15: (Dec/15/1973) Voiced  Lara 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Elevated Woman 05x24: (Mar/19/1971) As Wife 

Make Room for Granddaddy (1970) 
  The Teen Idol 01x13: (Dec/30/1970) As Diane 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Bogie Affair 02x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Natalie Schwartz 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  With This Ring 04x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Sharon James 
  A Diller, A Dollar 03x22: (Mar/03/1969) As Sharon James 
  By a Whisker 03x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Sharon James 
  The Baby Sitters 02x29: (Apr/01/1968) As Sharon James 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Chaperone 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Leslie (Leslie Vandenberg) 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  McNab's Lab 01x01: (Jul/22/1966) As Ellen McNab 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Robbie and the Slave Girl 06x19: (Jan/20/1966) As Ruth 

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  Miss Cheese 01x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Penny 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Going Steady 02x06: (Oct/29/1959) As Meredith Penner 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Silent Witness 01x13: (Mar/10/1959) As Dora Traxel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherry Alberoni Quotes

No quotes added for this person