Login or register  
TV

Columbus Short

Mostly Credited As: Columbus Short
Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Columbus Short



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scandal (2012)As: Harrison Wright (Seasons 1-3)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Columbus Short | Cast of Basketball Wives 01x112: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 163 16x163: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Suzanne Somers; Columbus Short 03x48: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  4AM Miracle 01x16: (Feb/19/2007) As Darius Hawthorne 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Darius Hawthorne 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part I 01x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Darius Hawthorne 
  Monday 01x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Darius Hawthorne 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Be Prepared 04x08: (May/12/2006) As Trey 
  Boyz 'N Commotion 03x14: (Mar/11/2005) As Trey 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Paper War 06x16: (Mar/15/2005) As Thomas McNab 

ER (1994) 
  Skin 11x10: (Jan/13/2005) As Loose 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Columbus Short Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..