Login or register  
TV

Lisa Eichhorn

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Eichhorn
Birth Name: Lisa Warren Eichhorn
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glens Falls, New York

Lisa Eichhorn


Born in New York and raised in Redding, Pennsylvania, Lisa Eichhorn was educated in Norway and at Queens University in Kingston, Ontario. In 1972, she won a scholarship to study English at Oxford University, England, and whilst here appeared with the Oxford University Dramatic Society. After training at RADA she made her professional stage debut as Ophelia in Hamlet at the Queens Theater, Hornchurch. She appeared in repertory at Harrogate and opposite Elaine Stritch in Fatal Weakness at the Theater Royal, Windsor. In 1978 she fooled John Schlesinger into thinking she was English and was rewarded with a leading role in Yanks, her first film. She has since appeared in The Europeans and in the BBC's play of The Month, The Wings of the Dove. She returned to the USA and was seen in Cutter's Way and Why Would I Lie? She became a regular in the soap opera "All My Children" and guest starred on many TV series like Miami Vice, The Equalizer and others.

Lisa Eichhorn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Dr. Jordan
All My Children (1970)As: Elizabeth Carlyle (1987-1988)
Another World (1964)As: Anna Marie 'Apple Annie' Merriman (#2) (1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/24/2013) As Mrs Woolworth 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Animal Within 10x02: (Jan/19/2007) As Faith Alexander, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (4) The Killing of Johnny Swan (Part 2) 26x04: (May/21/2006) As Mrs. Redford 
  Jericho, I: (3) The Killing of Johnny Swan (Part 1) 26x03: (May/14/2006) As Mrs. Redford 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  The Killing of Johnny Swann 01x02: (Oct/23/2005) As Mrs. Redford 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Suicide Box 13x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Dr. Gail Berardi 
  Scrambled 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Arlene Galvin 
  Nurture 04x20: (May/04/1994) As Arnette Fenady 
  Point of View 03x09: (Nov/25/1992) As Mary Kostrinski 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Bright Boy 02x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Dr. Leonard 

Spooks (2002) 
  Thou Shalt Not Kill 01x01: (May/13/2002) As Mary Kane 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Trauma 02x21: (Feb/24/2002) As Madeline Dougherty 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tangled 03x05: (Oct/26/2001) As Peyton Kleberg 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Persistence of Tectonics 01x09: (Nov/23/1999) As Mrs. Snowden 

L. A. Doctors (1998) 
  Been There, Done That 01x13: (Jan/11/1999) As Judith Atcheson 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Wench Is Dead 11x01: (Nov/11/1998) As Dr Millicent van Buren 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Breast and the Brightest 05x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Ellen Galloway 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  My Dinner With Andrew 04x08: (Nov/09/1997) As Beth 

The Practice (1997) 
  Sex, Lies and Monkeys (2) 02x06: (Oct/18/1997) As Mary Jane Wiggins 
  First Degree (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/1997) As Mary Jane Wiggins 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/1997) As D.A. Catherine Hampton 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unwilling Witness 12x11: (Dec/14/1995) As Annette Rayburn 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Something Green 03x15: (Feb/10/1988) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  French Twist 02x17: (Feb/21/1986) As Insp. Danielle Hier 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  My Lady Love, My Dove 02x08: (Apr/19/1980) As Sally, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Eichhorn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mark Wright Heading to 'Strictly' Dancefloor

Mark Wright, UK reality star is the latest person to be confirmed as a..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Sky 1 Becomes UK home of 'The Flash' 'Forever' and 'The Last Ship'

Sky 1 have announced that in a deal with Warner Bros. International..