Login or register  
TV

Michael DeLuise

Mostly Credited As: Michael DeLuise
Sometimes Credited As: Michael R. DeLuise

Birth Name: Michael Robert DeLuise
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michael DeLuise


He is a member of one of the top acting families in the United States. His father is the legendary Dom DeLuise and his older and younger brothers are also actors. The four of them have appeared together a number of times. He co-starred along side his brother Peter DeLuise in the Sci-Fi series SeaQuest DSV. He actually replaced his brother as Officer Doug Penhall in the series 21 Jump Street.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Some of My Best Friends (2001)As: Pino Palumbo
Brooklyn South (1997)As: Off. Phil Roussakoff
seaQuest DSV (1993)As: Tony Piccolo (S02-S03)
Sunset Beat (1990)As: Tim Kelly
One of the Boys (1989) (1989)As: Luke Lukowski
21 Jump Street (1987)As: Joey Penhall (S05)
One Big Family (1986)As: Brian Hatton
Episode Cast Credits 

Bunheads (2012) 
  You Wanna See Something? 01x11: (Jan/07/2013) As Jo Jo the Magician 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As T.J., [Special Guest Stars]
  I'm a Kayak, Hear Me Roar 07x15: (Feb/20/2007) As T.J., [Special Guest Stars]
  Knit, People, Knit! 07x09: (Nov/28/2006) As T.J., [Special Guest Stars]
  That's What You Get, Folks, For Makin' Whoopee 07x02: (Oct/03/2006) As T.J. 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Run Silent, Run Deep 02x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Sonny Sassone 
  Tanglewood 01x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Sonny Sassone 

Lost (2004) 
  Confidence Man 01x08: (Nov/10/2004) As David 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Have You Ever Seen the Rain? 02x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Harry 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Wormhole X-Treme! 05x12: (Sep/08/2001) As Nick Marlowe/Colonel Danning 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bats Off to Larry 07x21: (May/23/2000) As Andy Sipowicz Jr. 
  Taillight's Last Gleaming 04x15: (Feb/18/1997) As Andy Sipowicz Jr. 
  A Death in the Family 03x20: (May/07/1996) As Andy Sipowicz Jr. 
  Auntie Maimed 03x19: (Apr/30/1996) As Andy Sipowicz Jr. 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Auto EuroDicka 03x17: (Feb/04/1998) As Paulie Pollone 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  House of Horror 05x07: (Oct/27/1993) As Ted Krendel 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bounds for Glory 04x16: (Mar/22/1990) As Keith Haas 

My Two Dads (1987) 
  Friends of the Family 01x22: (Aug/14/1988) As Mitch 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Seeking Asylum 01x11: (Unaired) As Johnno 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael DeLuise Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..