Login or register  
TV

Matt Newton

Mostly Credited As: Matt Newton
Birth Name: Matthew Collins Newton
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Matt Newton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Game of Phones 05x10: (Aug/21/2013) As Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  In Control 01x04: (Feb/20/2013) As Aide #3, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Hello Goodbye 04x20: (Apr/14/2010) As Troy 
  The Past Presents the Future 04x19: (Apr/07/2010) As Troy 
  London Calling 04x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Troy 
  The Passion of the Betty 04x10: (Jan/06/2010) As Troy 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Drake and Josh Go Hollywood (Jan/06/2006) As Deegan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Broken Mirror 01x05: (Oct/19/2005) As Jordan 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Big Ruckus 01x02: (Feb/09/2003) As Greg Novic 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Application Anxiety 03x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Jack Springsteen 

JAG (1995) 
  Odd Man Out 07x14: (Jan/22/2002) As P.O. Derek Newton 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 540 05x40: (Sep/24/2001) As Jeff 
  Episode 539 05x39: (Sep/20/2001) As Jeff 
  Episode 538 05x38: (Sep/19/2001) As Jeff 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Gray vs. Gray 01x21: (May/09/2000) As Taylor Bradford 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  Behind Blank Eyes 02x02: (Jan/24/2000) As Alan, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Newton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..