Login or register  
TV

Billy Gardell

Mostly Credited As: Billy Gardell
Birth Name: William R. Gardell
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Billy Gardell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike & Molly (2010)As: Mike Biggs
Heist (2006)As: Detective Billy O'Brien
Lucky (2003)As: Vinny Sticarelli
Gary the Rat (2003)As: Jackson Buford Harrison -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Billy Gardell & Ana Gasteyer 01x31: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 
  Billy Gardell & Cheri Oteri 01x13: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 
  Cheri Oteri & Billy Gardell 01x04: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Billy Gardell 05x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Billy Gardell, Shelley Wade, Ryan Scott, guest co-host Megan Glaros 04x179: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself 
  Billy Gardell, David Tutera 04x113: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Weatherly, Billy Gardell, Reno Wilson, Anne Burrell 04x39: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Billy Gardell, Lennon Parham, James Galea 10x81: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  Winning is Everything 02x04: (Jul/11/2013) As Lyle Winkler, [Special Guest Stars]
  Creepy Love Songs 01x06: (Aug/16/2012) As Lyle Winkler, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy Griffin, Billy Gardell, Grouplove 21x115: (Jun/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Simon Cowell, Britney Spears, Billy Gardell, Two Door Cinema Club 20x173: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Seyfried, Billy Gardell, Monica, Brandy 20x27: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lisa Kudrow, Billy Gardell, Natasha Bedingfield 19x111: (Jul/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 93 16x93: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Ratings Guy 11x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Mike Biggs 

Conan (2010) 
  This Episode Would Like You to Join Its LinkedIn Network 02x36: (Jan/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bones (2005) 
  Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood 05x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Bob Sayles 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Dodge's Dad 04x27: (May/14/2009) As Billy 
  Get a Real Job 02x22: (May/03/2007) As Billy 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Free 04x17: (May/18/2008) As Roy Harding 
  The Gun Song 04x16: (May/18/2008) As Roy Harding 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  The Guinness World Record 06x13: (Jan/25/2006) As Billy 
  Quitters Never Dance 06x12: (Jan/18/2006) As Billy 
  Jimmy the Teacher 06x08: (Nov/09/2005) As Billy 
  On Your Marks, Get Set, Mow 06x04: (Oct/05/2005) Voiced  Billy 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Iced 05x23: (May/12/2005) As unknown 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Shakespeare in Lust 01x08: (Aug/04/2004) As Brad 
  Get a Job 01x06: (Jul/21/2004) As Brad 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As Manny Quinn 
  New Hoods on the Block 08x21: (May/02/2004) As Manny Quinn 
  Comings and Goings 08x20: (Apr/25/2004) As Manny Quinn 
  The Firm 08x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Manny Quinn 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the 12th Man 02x09: (Aug/22/2003) As Ian Agnew 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Convictions 02x04: (Nov/14/2000) As Lyle Cooper 
  Instincts 02x03: (Oct/31/2000) As Lyle Cooper 
  Gray vs. Gray 01x21: (May/09/2000) As Lyle Cooper 
  Drawing the Line 01x17: (Feb/29/2000) As Lyle Cooper 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Block Buster 02x14: (Jan/17/2000) As Billy Kelner 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Gardell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..