Login or register  
TV

Patti Yasutake

Mostly Credited As: Patti Yasutake
Sometimes Credited As: Patty Yasutake

Birth Name: Patricia Sue Yasutake
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Patti Yasutake



Patti Yasutake
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gung Ho (1986)As: Umeki Kazuhiro
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Impact 05x02: (Oct/01/2013) As NTSB Chief Howard 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9578 38x216: (Jan/31/2011) As Judge Wilkerson 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Believe 01x09: (Nov/19/2009) As Ms. Kondo 

The Closer (2005) 
  Double Blind 04x15: (Feb/23/2009) As Cathy Tao 
  Sudden Death 04x07: (Aug/25/2008) As Cathy Tao 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Family 8108 05x11: (Dec/09/2007) As Barbara Takahashi (2007) 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Bait 02x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Judge 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  ...There's Fire! 02x17: (Feb/28/2006) As Dr. Claire Simon 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl in the Fridge 01x08: (Nov/29/2005) As Judge Lang 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Something to Talk About 02x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Mrs. Verma (Mother of Patient Nicole Verma) 

ER (1994) 
  When Night Meets Day 09x21: (May/08/2003) As Kito 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not With a Whimper 01x22: (May/16/2000) As Evie's Doctor 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Need Deep 01x07: (Nov/18/1996) As Jacqueline Demmler 

Living Single (1993) 
  Moi the Jury 04x05: (Sep/19/1996) As Oki 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter One 01x01: (Sep/19/1995) As Cindy Chang 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  All Good Things... (2) 07x26: (May/23/1994) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  All Good Things... (1) 07x25: (May/23/1994) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Genesis 07x19: (Mar/21/1994) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Lower Decks 07x15: (Feb/07/1994) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Parallels 07x11: (Nov/29/1993) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Suspicions 06x22: (May/10/1993) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Man of the People 06x03: (Oct/05/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Realm of Fear 06x02: (Sep/28/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  The Inner Light 05x25: (Jun/01/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Imaginary Friend 05x22: (May/04/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Cause and Effect 05x18: (Mar/23/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Ethics 05x16: (Mar/02/1992) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  The Game 05x06: (Oct/28/1991) As Alyssa Ogawa, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Host 04x23: (May/13/1991) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Identity Crisis 04x18: (Mar/25/1991) As Alyssa Ogawa 
  Clues 04x14: (Feb/11/1991) As Alyssa Ogawa, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Future Imperfect 04x08: (Nov/12/1990) As Alyssa Ogawa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Blind Spot 42x03: (May/02/1993) As Dr. Charbonneau 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Mr. Dreeb Comes to Town 01x03: (Oct/02/1992) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  It's in the Water 04x05: (Oct/17/1986) As Field Reporter 
  You Only Die Twice 02x20: (Apr/01/1985) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Love Story 04x16: (Feb/16/1985) As Suzie, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patti Yasutake Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..