Login or register  
TV

Candy Spelling

Mostly Credited As: Candy Spelling
Birth Name: Carole Gene Marer
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California

Candy Spelling



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond Spelling Manor (2011)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Candy Spelling, Knots Landing Reunion & Antonio Sabato, Jr. 04x02: (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Peter Facinelli, Candy Spelling, Shelley Wade 04x162: (May/19/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Covert Affair 04x177: (Jul/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dr. Drew Pinsky, Candy Spelling, Anjelah Johnson 02x65: (Dec/08/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Stanley Tucci; Candy Spelling 27x250: (Aug/14/2009) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candy Spelling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..