TV

Robin Gammell


Mostly Credited As: Robin Gammell
Sometimes Credited As: Robin Gammel

Birth Name: Robin Andrew Gammell
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec

Robin Gammell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amazing Grace (1995)As: Arthur Sutherland
W.I.O.U. (1990)As: Kevin Dougherty
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  Freakin' Whack-a-Mole 01x06: (Oct/30/2014) As Chief Justice 
  Freakin' Whack-a-Mole 01x06: (Oct/30/2014) As Chief Justice 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Freedom 01x02: (Feb/07/2008) As Judge 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sorry I Missed You 06x18: (Apr/05/2005) As Judge Salinger 
  Sorry I Missed You 06x18: (Apr/05/2005) As Judge Salinger 
  8 1/2 Narrow 02x12: (Feb/06/2001) As Judge Salinger 
  8 1/2 Narrow 02x12: (Feb/06/2001) As Judge Salinger 

Providence (1999) 
  The Lion Sleeps Tonight 03x13: (Feb/16/2001) As Unknown 
  The Lion Sleeps Tonight 03x13: (Feb/16/2001) As Unknown 

Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1998) 
  Making Headlines 01x08: (Apr/04/1998) As Mr. Comrad 
  Making Headlines 01x08: (Apr/04/1998) As Mr. Comrad 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/1997) As Unknown 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/1997) As Unknown 

The Practice (1997) 
  Trial And Error 01x03: (Mar/18/1997) As Judge Small 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  To Prey in Darkness 01x18: (Mar/15/1997) As Carl Hertzog 
  The Awakening (1) 01x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Dr. Carl Hertzog 
  The Awakening (1) 01x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Dr. Carl Hertzog 

Millennium (1996) 
  Gehenna 01x02: (Nov/01/1996) As Mike Atkins 
  Gehenna 01x02: (Nov/01/1996) As Mike Atkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Atkins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Atkins 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Judge Joseph Leyland 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Judge Joseph Leyland 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Attached 07x08: (Nov/08/1993) As Mauric 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fortune (2) 07x11: (Feb/18/1993) As Marvin Estes 
  The Fortune (2) 07x11: (Feb/18/1993) As Marvin Estes 
  The Fortune (1) 07x10: (Feb/18/1993) As Marvin Estes 
  The Fortune (1) 07x10: (Feb/18/1993) As Marvin Estes 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Chute First, Ask Questions Later 01x14: (Mar/24/1992) As Judge Cassidy 
  His Honor's Offer 01x11: (Feb/05/1992) As Judge Cassidy 
  His Honor's Offer 01x11: (Feb/05/1992) As Judge Cassidy 

The Commish (1991) 
  In the Best of Families 01x01: (Sep/28/1991) As William Sturdivant 
  In the Best of Families 01x01: (Sep/28/1991) As William Sturdivant 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Siege 01x03: (Oct/09/1987) As Lewis Arthur 

Roomies (1987) 
  The Ditch 01x05: (Apr/24/1987) As Dean DeWitt 
  The Ditch 01x05: (Apr/24/1987) As Dean DeWitt 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Douglas Fur Ball 01x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Judge John Englander 
  Prince Kuzak in a Can 01x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Judge John Englander 
  Prince Kuzak in a Can 01x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Judge John Englander 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fathers and Guns 07x09: (Dec/09/1986) As Lt. Patterson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Douglas Comstock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Douglas Comstock 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Need to Know 01x51: (Mar/21/1986) As Jeffrey Potts 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Almost Foolproof 04x14: (Jan/03/1985) As Dr. Harcroft 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Thurday's Child 32x02: (Feb/01/1983) As Dr. Schroeder 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The One and Only 03x25: (May/16/1982) As Dugan 
  The One and Only 03x25: (May/16/1982) As Dugan 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Libel 04x06: (Dec/08/1980) As Howard Gunther 
  Libel 04x06: (Dec/08/1980) As Howard Gunther 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  The Case of the Magic Mandarin 01x01: (Jan/17/1979) As Lansdowne 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Rosendahl and Gilda Stern are Dead 05x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Donald Pilmer 
  Rosendahl and Gilda Stern are Dead 05x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Donald Pilmer 

The Border (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Tysdale 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woyt Garvey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woyt Garvey 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carl 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Delaney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Delaney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Delaney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Delaney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Gammell Quotes

No quotes added for this person