Login or register  
TV

Janelle Monáe

Mostly Credited As: Janelle Monáe
Birth Name: Janelle Monáe Robinson
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Janelle Monáe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Mike Rowe and Janelle Monáe 02x57: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Film Awards (2014) 
  The Hollywood Film Awards 2014 01x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  The winner of $1 Million Dollars is announced 09x25: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Bert's Training Wheels 45x02: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Christopher Walken, a Top Ten List presented by Miss USA Nia Sanchez, Tatiana Maslany, Janelle Monae 21x147: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jonah Hill, Janelle Monae, John Carney, a Top Ten List presented by Miss USA Rima Fakih 17x145: (May/18/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Maya Rudolph Show (2014) 
  Andy Samberg, Kristen Bell, Fred Armisen, Chris Parnell, Craig Robinson, Sean Hayes, Janelle Monae 01x01: (May/19/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 63 63x63: (Apr/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 128 14x128: (Apr/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 10 Countdown 14x02: (Sep/10/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Michael Weatherly | Barkhad Abdi | Janelle Monáe 01x37: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Edward Norton/Janelle Monae 39x04: (Oct/26/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Boring Identity 08x16: (Apr/21/2013) Voiced  Voiceover 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Sep/28/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Greyson Chance, Colin Farrell, Janelle Monae 07x170: (May/26/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Earth 01x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Stargate Universe Songs:
Earth + Many Moons
+ Sincerely 
Unforgettable Songs:
Road Block + Tightrope 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
White Wedding + Tightrope (featuring Big Boi) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janelle Monáe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..