Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth Dennehy


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Dennehy
Birth Name: Elizabeth Hannah Dennehy
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina

Elizabeth Dennehy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10267 41x146: (Oct/18/2013) As Laura 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Race to Space 01x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Head of Human Resources 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Paint It Red 01x13: (Jan/18/2009) As Kathryn Hawkes 

Medium (2005) 
  A Cure for What Ails You 04x13: (Apr/21/2008) As Hastings' Supervisor 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Roe v. Wade: The Musical 04x12: (Jan/22/2008) As Samantha taylor 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Jung and the Restless 08x19: (Apr/30/2006) As Sandra 
  Something Wicca This Way Goes 07x22: (May/22/2005) As Sandra 
  Little Box of Horrors 07x18: (Apr/24/2005) As Sandra 
  The Seven Year Witch 07x16: (Apr/10/2005) As Sandra 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Sue Brantley 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Viuda Negra 04x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Victoria 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Sacrifice 01x11: (Apr/29/2005) As Ms. Ford 

The Agency (2001) 
  God's Work 01x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Last Free Man (May/02/2001) As Jane Pearcy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Undertow 02x09: (Jan/09/2001) As Ms. Saliers 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Cold Hearts 06x17: (Mar/30/2000) As Mrs. Seldon 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Everybody Plays the Mule 07x08: (Feb/23/2000) As Melanie Pratt 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  A Novel Way to Die 03x22: (Sep/28/1993) As Abigail Fulbright 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  The Date 02x10: (Jul/16/1993) As Flora 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pilot (2) 04x24: (May/20/1993) As Allison 
  The Handicap Spot 04x22: (May/13/1993) As Allison 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Promised Land - December 22, 1971 05x11: (Dec/15/1992) As Beth Ryan 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Best of Both Worlds, Part II 04x01: (Sep/24/1990) As Lt. Cmdr. Elizabeth Shelby 
  The Best of Both Worlds (1) 03x26: (Jun/18/1990) As Lt. Cmdr. Elizabeth Shelby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of actor Brian Dennehy.
Sister of actress Kathleen Dennehy.


Elizabeth Dennehy Quotes

No quotes added for this person