Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Garrison


Mostly Credited As: David Garrison
Birth Name: David Earl Garrison
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

David Garrison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working it Out (1990)As: Stan
Married ... with Children (1987)As: Steve Rhoades (S01-S04; recurring afterwards)
It's Your Move (1984)As: Norman Lamb
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Last Lunch 07x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Dr. Carlock 
  Hogcock! 07x12: (Jan/31/2013) As Dr. Carlock 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Seven Day Rule 04x13: (Jan/27/2013) As Lyman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shotgun 20x10: (Nov/20/2009) As Judge Richard Billings 
  Surrender Dorothy 10x19: (Apr/26/2000) As Judge Richard Billings 
  Scrambled 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Judge Richard Billings 
  Under the Influence 08x11: (Jan/07/1998) As Judge Richard Billings 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bale Out 12x11: (Dec/14/2004) As Dr. Russell Fain 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Trials 03x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Peter's Attorney 

One On One (2001) 
  Splitting Hairs 03x22: (May/18/2004) As Jack Sherwood 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The Model 08x21: (May/10/2004) As William Dennison 

The Practice (1997) 
  Victims' Rights 08x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Asst. U.S. Attorney Theodore McNally 
  Capitol Crimes 07x18: (Mar/31/2003) As Chief Assistant 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  In with the New 07x03: (Jun/30/2002) As Tad Culver 

Ed (2000) 
  A Job Well Done 02x03: (Oct/24/2001) As Ron Leveritt 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Married With Children 05x36: (Aug/26/2001) As Himself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Claw is Our Master 02x11: (Jan/30/2001) As Gary Marilla 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Some of My Best Friends are Half-Mortals 05x08: (Nov/10/2000) As Dr. Axelrod 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Radio Free Trumaine 09x24: (May/07/1995) As Steve Rhoades, [Special Guest Stars]
  Get the Dodge Outta Hell 09x16: (Feb/05/1995) As Steve Rhoades, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy and the Pirates 07x18: (Feb/28/1993) As Steve Rhoades, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Egg and I 06x17: (Feb/16/1992) As Steve Rhoades, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder a la Mode 11x17: (Feb/26/1995) As Dan Morgan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence of the Lambskins 06x19: (Apr/30/1992) As John Parks 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Elementary Steele 02x21: (May/22/1984) As Philip Marlowe 

New York News (1995) 
  Past Imperfect 01x11: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)• Field Producer

Episode Crew


Live From Lincoln Center (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ring Them Bells! Rob Fisher Celebrates Kander & Ebb 38x01 Feb/15/2013 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Garrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person