TV

Adam Brody


Mostly Credited As: Adam Brody
Birth Name: Adam Jared Brody
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Adam Brody




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Start Up (2016)As: Nick Talman
Showing Roots (2016)As: TBA
Billy & Billie (2015)As: Billy
The Cosmopolitans (2014)As: Jimmy
Good Vibes (2011)As: Woodie -- [Voice]
The O.C. (2003)As: Seth Cohen
The Sausage Factory (2001)As: Zach Altman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Adam Brody & Barbara Corcoran 01x52: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 
  Adam Brody & Barbara Corcoran 01x52: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 220 63x220: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 220 63x220: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Exes 03x15: (Feb/04/2014) As Berkley 
  Exes 03x15: (Feb/04/2014) As Berkley 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Photo Shoot/Freestyle Rap Contest 02x05: (Dec/15/2013) As Max 
  Photo Shoot/Freestyle Rap Contest 02x05: (Dec/15/2013) As Max 
  Happy Campers/Breakup Special 02x04: (Dec/08/2013) As Max 
  Happy Campers/Breakup Special 02x04: (Dec/08/2013) As Max 

The League (2009) 
  The Von Nowzick Wedding 05x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Ted 
  The Von Nowzick Wedding 05x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Ted 
  The Bachelor Draft 05x01: (Sep/04/2013) As Ted 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Adam Brody 05x55: (Apr/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Garry Shandling, Adam Brody, Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby 14x126: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 
  Garry Shandling, Adam Brody, Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby 14x126: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 
  Salma Hayek, Adam Brody, Josh Groban 12x37: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 
  Salma Hayek, Adam Brody, Josh Groban 12x37: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Leah Remini, Adam Brody, Mavis Staples 15x142: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leah Remini, Adam Brody, Mavis Staples 15x142: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Adam Brody, Katie Brown, Anthony Hopkins; Jeff Probst; 25x164: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself 

The Loop (2006) 
  The Rusty Trombone 01x07: (Apr/13/2006) As Keith 
  The Rusty Trombone 01x07: (Apr/13/2006) As Keith 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Brody, John Cena, Juvenile featuring Galactic 04x45: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 
  Adam Brody, John Cena, Juvenile featuring Galactic 04x45: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 
  Adam Brody & Kristin Cavalleri 03x117: (Sep/07/2005) As Himself 
  Adam Brody & Kristin Cavalleri 03x117: (Sep/07/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The O.C./George Lopez 03x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 
  Cast of The O.C./George Lopez 03x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 110 08x110: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 110 08x110: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, Adam Brody 11x131: (May/04/2004) As Himself 
  Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, Adam Brody 11x131: (May/04/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #922 09x22: (May/01/2004) As Seth 
  Episode #922 09x22: (May/01/2004) As Seth 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Get a Job 04x27: (Apr/30/2004) As Brian 
  Get a Job 04x27: (Apr/30/2004) As Brian 
  Action Mountain High 01x05: (Feb/07/2001) As Brian 
  Action Mountain High 01x05: (Feb/07/2001) As Brian 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Eve, Matthew Perry, Adam Brody 03x01: (Apr/25/2004) As Himself 
  Eve, Matthew Perry, Adam Brody 03x01: (Apr/25/2004) As Himself 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 03x20: (May/06/2003) As Dave Rygalski 
  Keg! Max! 03x19: (Apr/29/2003) As Dave Rygalski 
  Face-Off 03x15: (Feb/18/2003) As Dave Rygalski 
  Swan Song 03x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Dave Rygalski 

Smallville (2001) 
  Crush 01x19: (May/07/2002) As Justin Gaines 
  Crush 01x19: (May/07/2002) As Justin Gaines 

Go Fish (2001) 
  Go Student Council 01x03: (Jun/26/2001) As Billy 
  Go Student Council 01x03: (Jun/26/2001) As Billy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Romeo and Juliet Must Die--Well, Maybe Just Juliet 02x17: (Apr/10/2001) As Barry Gilmore 
  Romeo and Juliet Must Die--Well, Maybe Just Juliet 02x17: (Apr/10/2001) As Barry Gilmore 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 319 03x19: (Aug/09/2000) As Lucas 
  Episode 319 03x19: (Aug/09/2000) As Lucas 
  Episode 318 03x18: (Aug/08/2000) As Lucas 
  Episode 318 03x18: (Aug/08/2000) As Lucas 

Once and Again (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Coop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Coop 
Trivia

Adam has fraternal twin brothers:Matt Brody and Sean Brody.

Adam Brody Quotes

No quotes added for this person