Login or register  
TV

Kim Evey

Mostly Credited As: Kim Evey
Birth Name: Donna Kim Evey
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Seoul

Kim Evey



Kim Evey Kim Evey Kim Evey
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9188 37x79: (Jul/14/2009) As Dr. Han 

Shark (2006) 
  Blind Trust 01x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Kate Restin 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Nuts 03x12: (Jan/16/2007) As Helen Choi 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Chrismukk-huh? 04x07: (Dec/14/2006) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Game Plan 03x08: (Dec/01/2005) As Doctor 

ER (1994) 
  Here and There 11x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Hung 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Retribution 02x08: (May/05/2004) As Jill Soarres 
  The Magic Bullet 02x04: (Oct/25/2003) As Jill Soarres 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Slam Dunk 03x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Simone Maung 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Unforgiven 02x18: (Apr/24/2001) As Woman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


TableTop (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Movie Madness / Stop the Presses / Hired Help 03x02 Feb/24/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Adopted at age one.

Had a one-woman show called "Within the Silence".

Kim Evey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..