Login or register  
TV

Karl Makinen


Mostly Credited As: Karl Makinen
Birth Name: Karl Edward Makinen, Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Karl Makinen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  She's a Murderer 01x12: (Feb/12/2015) As Paul Lombardo 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Helicopters 06x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Christon Phelps 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  O kela me keia manawa (Now and Then) 04x12: (Jan/10/2014) As Jack Anderson 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Free Ride 04x10: (Dec/18/2012) As Master Chief Brown 

Vegas (2012) 
  Exposure 01x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Lou Massey 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Big Sea 06x23: (May/11/2011) As Blake Wells 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Run On 01x06: (Jul/27/2010) As Jerry "Bug" Bugner 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Ballad of Booth 06x22: (May/09/2010) As Detective Furst 
  Careful the Things You Say 06x07: (Nov/08/2009) As Detective Gallagher 
  Being Alive 06x02: (Oct/04/2009) As Detective Gallagher 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Free Love 07x20: (Apr/11/2010) As Roy Easton (2010) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy 08x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Xavier Danko, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Closer (2005) 
  Red Tape 05x03: (Jun/22/2009) As M. Whitner 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Price 04x08: (Oct/20/2008) As Derek Sweeney 
  Sweet Caroline 02x19: (Mar/05/2007) As Derek Sweeney 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  A Leg to Stand On 01x07: (Oct/13/2008) As Ray Crawford 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Theory of Everything 08x15: (May/01/2008) As Kyle Planck 

Shark (2006) 
  Burning Sensation 02x09: (Nov/18/2007) As Captain Joe Stevens 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day Two 01x02: (Jun/17/2007) As Mr. Nolan 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10535 42x97: (Mar/27/2007) As Charlie 

Bones (2005) 
  The Woman in the Sand 02x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Frank Frankie Daniels 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rampage (2) 04x24: (May/15/2006) As Allen Parker 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Requiem 04x22: (May/04/2006) As Ted Jordano 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  200th Hour 01x03: (Mar/21/2006) As Coots 

NCIS (2003) 
  Light Sleeper 03x14: (Jan/24/2006) As Marine Staff Sgt. James Dawson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Payback's A Witch 08x12: (Jan/15/2006) As Nick 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Stoli with a Twist 12x13: (Jan/11/2005) As Nathan Creek 
  Abandando Abandoned 01x13: (Jan/11/1994) As Jimmy Clayton 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Frame of Mind 02x07: (Apr/28/2004) As Greg Larson 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Off the Grid 03x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Rick Searla 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Touched by a Checkered Cab 01x04: (Oct/13/1997) As Tommy Lang 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Reap the Whirlwind 04x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Deputy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Makinen Quotes

No quotes added for this person