Login or register  
TV

Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman

Mostly Credited As: Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman
Birth Name: Floyd Westerman
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1936 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Traverse Indian Reservation, SD
Date Of Death: November 13, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications from leukemia

Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)As: Ray Firewalker (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Rights of Passage 03x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Mr. Wheeler 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Intensive Caring 05x01: (Sep/25/2001) As George Littlefox 
  Mother and Daughter Reunion 04x01: (Oct/10/2000) As George Littlefox 
  Brought to You in DharmaVision 02x09: (Nov/18/1998) As George Littlefox 
  Indian Summer 01x07: (Nov/05/1997) As George Littlefox 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (3) 07x02: (Nov/14/1999) As Albert Hosteen 
  Biogenesis (1) 06x22: (May/16/1999) As Albert Hosteen 
  Paper Clip (3) 03x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Albert Hosteen 
  The Blessing Way (2) 03x01: (Sep/22/1995) As Albert Hosteen 

Millennium (1996) 
  A Single Blade of Grass 02x05: (Oct/24/1997) As Old Indian 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Mirage 01x09: (Jan/04/1997) As Ernie Two Feathers 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Last Thursday in November 08x08: (Nov/21/1995) As Older Indian 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dances with Sharks 05x13: (Feb/14/1991) As Navajo Tribal Judge William Gainser 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Tree of Life 01x09: (Nov/10/1990) Voiced  Indian Chief 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Cleveland Indian 01x05: (Nov/03/1989) As Daniel Rainbird 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Mask of the Wolf 03x17: (Mar/28/1988) As Jamie Two Eagles (as Floyd Westerman) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..