Login or register  
TV

Helen Slayton-Hughes

Mostly Credited As: Helen Slayton-Hughes
Birth Name: Helen Hughes

Helen Slayton-Hughes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Second Chances 01x02: (Jun/03/2014) As Mrs. Franklin 

Burning Love (2013) 
  A Shocking Twist 03x05: (May/04/2014) As Virginia 
  Blindfolded Singing Contest 03x04: (May/04/2014) As Virginia 
  Fruit Run 03x03: (May/04/2014) As Virginia 
  Hugging Contest 03x02: (May/04/2014) As Virginia 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Galentine's Day 06x17: (Mar/20/2014) As Ethel Beavers 
  Gin It Up! 06x05: (Oct/17/2013) As Ethel Beavers 
  London, Part 2 06x02: (Sep/26/2013) As Ethel Beavers 
  London, Part 1 06x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Ethel Beavers 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Pre-Posal 03x01: (Jan/15/2014) As Edith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Getting On (US) (2013) 
  Born on the Fourth of July 01x01: (Nov/24/2013) As Sandy Sayles 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Election Day 05x09: (Nov/21/2013) As Edie 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  The Slump 01x03: (Oct/01/2013) As Helen (Ethel Musterberg), [Co-Guest Stars]

True Blood (2008) 
  Life Matters 06x09: (Aug/11/2013) As Caroline Bellefleur 
  Dead Meat 06x08: (Aug/04/2013) As Caroline Bellefleur 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Keep Your Friends Close 01x10: (Aug/10/2010) As Mrs. Potter 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Free 04x17: (May/18/2008) As Elderly Woman 
  The Gun Song 04x16: (May/18/2008) As Elderly Woman 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Buried Treasure 02x13: (Jan/11/2007) As Mrs. Abernathy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  S.O.B.s (Save Our Bluths) 03x09: (Jan/02/2006) As Mrs. Van Skoyk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Babysitting 02x15: (Sep/12/2004) As Mrs. Carroll 
  Kissing Babies 02x09: (Jun/20/2004) As Mrs. Carroll 

One On One (2001) 
  Sleepless in Baltimore 03x19: (Apr/27/2004) As Helen 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Dates A Family 05x14: (Mar/14/2004) As Nana, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Stereo Store 04x13: (Mar/16/2003) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Frickin' Fraker 11x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Grace Langford 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Scripture Reading Woman, [Uncredited]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Privateers 04x18: (Mar/26/2003) As Marion Cotesworth-Haye 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Crime and Puzzlement 03x11: (Dec/18/2001) As Coffee Shop Patron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Slayton-Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..