Login or register  
TV

CC Sabathia

Mostly Credited As: CC Sabathia
Birth Name: Carsten Charles Sabathia
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vallejo, California

CC Sabathia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Norm MacDonald, C.C. Sabathia, Willie Nelson, Norah Jones, Wynton Marsalis 18x111: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

World Series (1947) 
  2009 World Series Game 4 62x04: (Nov/01/2009) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  2009 World Series Game 1 62x01: (Oct/28/2009) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Date-Night Makeover Week Begins; CC Sabathia, Alex Rodriguez; Mark Teixeira; Alanis Morissette 27x231: (Jul/20/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
CC Sabathia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Canadian Actress Alberta Watson Loses Cancer Battle

  Canadian actress Alberta Watson has died.  She lost her long fight..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..