Login or register  
TV

Chesley Sullenberger

Mostly Credited As: Chesley Sullenberger
Sometimes Credited As: Sully

Birth Name: Chesley Burnett Sullenberger III
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denison, Texas

Chesley Sullenberger



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Season 61, Episode 12 61x12: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 16, 2009 04x95: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Kathy Griffin, Capt. Chesley Sullenberger, Wolfmother 01x89: (Oct/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Capt. Chesley Sullenberger 14x132: (Oct/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chesley Sullenberger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...